Login or register  
TV

Bridget Fonda

Mostly Credited As: Bridget Fonda
Birth Name: Bridget Jane Fonda
Date Of Birth: January 27, 1964 (Age 50)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California
Height: 5' 6" (1.67 m)

Bridget Fonda


Bridget is the daughter of Peter Fonda and Susan Brewer and the grand-daughter of Henry Fonda, so Jane Fonda is her aunt. She has a brother, Justin Fonda, who is a cameraman, and Troy Garity is their cousin.

Bridget and her brother were brought up in Los Angeles by their mother, after their parents divorced. She went to the Westlake School for Girls, where she acted in school productions, and then trained for an acting career at New York's Lee Strasberg Theatre Institute.

Bridget was the partner of Lee Drysdale in the late 1980s and lived with Eric Stoltz for most of the 1990s, then dated Dwight Yoakam. She married the musician and composer Danny Elfman (once a singer with Oingo Boingo) in 2003, and their son Oliver was born in 2005.

Bridget Fonda Bridget Fonda Bridget Fonda Bridget Fonda Bridget Fonda Bridget Fonda Bridget Fonda Bridget Fonda
TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Chris Isaak Show (2001) 
  Wrong Number 02x04: (Jan/27/2002) As Stephanie Furst 
  Chris Isaak Day 02x03: (Jan/20/2002) As Stephanie Furst 
  The Devil Made Me Do It 02x02: (Jan/13/2002) As Stephanie Furst 
  In the Name of Love 02x01: (Jan/06/2002) As Stephanie Furst 

Night Visions (2001) 
  The Occupant 01x12: (Aug/09/2001) As Janet, [Starring Roles]

The Late Late Show with Craig Kilborn (1999) 
  7/13/2001 03x46: (Jul/13/2001) As Herself 

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Bridget Fonda 06x79: (Jun/28/2001) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Bridget Fonda, Kevin Pollak, Louis C.K. 08x126: (Jun/27/2001) As Herself 

The Larry Sanders Show (1992) 
  Pilots and Pens Lost 06x04: (Apr/05/1998) As Herself 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Bridget Fonda, Matt Damon, Allan Harvey 05x70: (Dec/29/1997) As Herself, [Interviewees]

21 Jump Street (1987) 
  Blinded by the Thousand Points of Light 03x17: (Apr/30/1989) As Molly Moho 

The American Film Institute Salute to ... (1973) 
  The American Film Institute Salute to Henry Fonda 06x01: (Mar/15/1978) As Herself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

She attended New York University.

She is 5 feet, 6 inches tall.

Bridget Fonda Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..