Login or register  
TV

Kathy Ireland

Mostly Credited As: Kathy Ireland
Birth Name: Kathleen Marie Ireland
Date Of Birth: March 20, 1963 (Age 51)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Glendale, California
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

Kathy Ireland



Kathy Ireland Kathy Ireland Kathy Ireland Kathy Ireland Kathy Ireland Kathy Ireland Kathy Ireland Kathy Ireland
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Dancing With the Stars (2005)As: Herself (S09 - Eliminated 3rd)
Episode Cast Credits 

Katie (2012) (2012) 
  Magic Johnson | Kathy Ireland 01x22: (Oct/09/2012) As Herself, [Interviewees]

HGTV Star (2006) 
  Bed & Breakfast Challenge 06x04: (Aug/01/2011) As Herself (Guest Judge), [Special Guest Stars]

The Morning Show with Mike and Juliet (2007) 
  Kathy Ireland, Jamie Kennedy 03x157: (Apr/07/2009) As Herself 

The Tony Danza Show (2004) (2004) 
  Joan Rivers, Kathy Ireland, Edward Xol 02x86: (Jan/23/2006) As Herself 
  Kyle Maclachlan, Kathy Ireland 02x81: (Jan/16/2006) As Herself 

Isaac (2005) 
  Jon Favreau 01x08: (Dec/14/2005) As Herself 

Good Day Live (2001) 
  Dick Van Dyke, Carl Reiner, Kathy Ireland 03x176: (May/10/2004) As Herself 

The Late Late Show with Craig Kilborn (1999) 
  7/29/2002 04x25: (Jul/29/2002) As Herself 

King of the Hill (1997) 
  Peggy's Pageant Fever 03x06: (Nov/10/1998) Voiced  Sylvia, [Special Guest Stars]

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Kathy Ireland, Jeremy Holz, Michael Story 04x170: (Jun/17/1997) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Duckman (1994) 
  Vuuck, as in Duck 04x16: (May/03/1997) Voiced  Susan 
  Aged Heat 2: Women in Heat 04x03: (Jan/18/1997) Voiced  Susie 

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Kathy Ireland 01x34: (Oct/02/1996) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Fantastic Four (1994) (1994) 
  Doomsday 02x13: (Feb/24/1996) Voiced  Crystal 
  The Sentry Sinister 02x12: (Feb/17/1996) Voiced  Crystal 
  Inhumans Saga: Beware the Hidden Land (3) 02x04: (Oct/14/1995) Voiced  Crystal 
  Inhumans Saga: The Inhumans Among Us (2) 02x03: (Oct/07/1995) Voiced  Crystal 

The Watcher (1995) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Jan/17/1995) As Carla 

Melrose Place (1992) (1992) 
  Grand Delusions 03x04: (Oct/03/1994) As Brittany Maddocks 
  In-Laws and Outlaws 03x03: (Sep/26/1994) As Brittany Maddocks 
  It's a Bad World After All 03x02: (Sep/19/1994) As Brittany Maddocks 
  I Am Curious Melrose 03x01: (Sep/12/1994) As Brittany Maddocks 

Tales from the Crypt (1989) 
  Beauty Rest 04x05: (Jul/11/1992) As Joyce 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Kathy Ireland Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..