Login or register  
TV

Tim Blake Nelson

Mostly Credited As: Tim Blake Nelson
Birth Name: Timothy Blake Nelson
Date Of Birth: May 11, 1964 (Age 50)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Tulsa, Oklahoma
Height: 5' 6" (1.67 m)

Tim Blake Nelson



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Klondike (2014) (2014)As: Meeker
Chaos (2011)As: Casey Malick
Possible Side EffectsAs: TBA
Episode Cast Credits 

Modern Family (2009) 
  Dude Ranch 03x01: (Sep/21/2011) As Hank 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  Working Stiffs 10x03: (Oct/08/2009) As Paulie Krill 

The Late Late Show with Craig Kilborn (1999) 
  8/2/2002 04x29: (Aug/02/2002) As Himself 

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Tim Blake Nelson 07x89: (Jul/23/2002) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Tim Blake Nelson 06x15: (Feb/01/2001) As Himself, [Interviewees]
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Haskett's Chance (2007) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Pilot 01x01 Unknown/Unaired As: Director
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Tim Blake Nelson Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Iron Hans - Grimm Mini-Review and Recap

Hey, it's That Guy from 'Lost'. Jeff Fahey. He's suitably cast as a..