TV

Kevin Garnett


Mostly Credited As: Kevin Garnett
Sometimes Credited As: The Big Ticket
The Kid
The Franchise

Birth Name: Kevin Maurice Garnett
Date Of Birth: May 19, 1976 (Age 40)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Mauldin, South Carolina
Height: 6' 11" (2.1 m)

Kevin Garnett




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Family Guy (1999) 
  Jerome Is the New Black 08x07: (Nov/22/2009) Voiced  Himself 
  Jerome Is the New Black 08x07: (Nov/22/2009) Voiced  Himself 

The Late Late Show with Craig Kilborn (1999) 
  August 27, 2004 (Series Finale) 05x26: (Aug/27/2004) As Himself 
  August 27, 2004 (Series Finale) 05x26: (Aug/27/2004) As Himself 

Beyond the Glory (2001) 
  Kevin Garnett 04x01: (Apr/18/2004) As Himself 
  Kevin Garnett 04x01: (Apr/18/2004) As Himself 

The Jamie Foxx Show (1996) 
  If the Shoe Fits... 05x08: (Nov/26/2000) As Himself 
  If the Shoe Fits... 05x08: (Nov/26/2000) As Himself 

The Cleveland Show (2009) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) Voiced  Himself 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) Voiced  Himself 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Everybody Hates Chris (2005) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Everybody Hates Picture Day 01x13 Feb/02/2006 As: Writer, Story
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Most Valuable Player of the 2003-04 NBA season.

Fifth player drafted in 1995 NBA draft.

He became the first NBA player drafted directly out of high school in 20 years.

Never attended college.

Plays the position of a Power Foward and a Center.

2003 NBA All-Star Game MVP.

Received a year 2000 Olympic gold medal for mens basketball for team USA.

Drafted by the Minnesota TimberWolves in the 1995 NBA draft.

Was traded to the Boston Celtics in 2007.

Currently wears number 5 on the Boston Celtics.

More Trivia
Kevin Garnett Quotes

No quotes added for this person