Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Tammy Faye Bakker


Mostly Credited As: Tammy Faye Bakker
Sometimes Credited As: Tammy Faye Messner

Birth Name: Tamara Faye LaValley
Date Of Birth: March 07, 1942 (Age 65)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: International Falls, Minnesota
Date Of Death: July 20, 2007
Cause Of Death: Lung Cancer (in Kansas City, Missouri)
Height: 4' 11" (1.49 m)

Tammy Faye Bakker




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Surreal Life (2003)As: Herself (S02)
Episode Cast Credits 

E! True Hollywood Story (1996) 
  Tammy Faye 09x13: (Sep/13/2004) As Herself 
  Jim J. Bullock 04x19: (May/07/2000) As Herself 

The Sharon Osbourne Show (US) (2003) 
  Episode 12 01x12: (Sep/30/2003) As Herself 

Where Are They Now? (1999) (1999) 
  Notorious & Newsworthy 02x05: (Jul/07/2000) As Herself 

The Drew Carey Show (1995) 
  Mimi's Day Parade 02x09: (Nov/27/1996) As Mimi's Mother (as Tammy Faye Messner) 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Jack Hanna, Tammy Faye Messner, Aimee Mann 03x94: (Feb/05/1996) As Herself (as Tammy Faye Messner), [Interviewees]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Tammy Faye Bakker Quotes

No quotes added for this person