Login or register  
TV

Sanaa Lathan

Mostly Credited As: Sanaa Lathan
Birth Name: Sanaa McCoy Lathan
Date Of Birth: September 19, 1971 (Age 43)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Height: 5' 7" (1.7 m)

Sanaa Lathan



TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Cleveland Show (2009)As: Donna Tubbs-Brown -- [Voice]
LateLine (1998)As: Briana
Built to Last (1997)As: Toya
Episode Cast Credits 

Family Guy (1999) 
  He's Bla-ack! 12x20: (May/11/2014) Voiced  Donna Tubbs-Brown 
  Cool Hand Peter 10x08: (Dec/04/2011) Voiced  Donna Tubbs-Brown 
  The Splendid Source 08x19: (May/16/2010) Voiced  Donna Tubbs-Brown 

The Arsenio Hall Show (2013) (2013) 
  Nia Long | Sanaa Lathan | Regina Hall | Melissa De Sousa 01x46: (Nov/15/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Cleveland Show (2009) 
  A General Thanksgiving Episode 04x03: (Nov/18/2012) Voiced  Cheerleader 
  Hot Cocoa Bang Bang 02x22: (May/15/2011) Voiced  Hot Cocoa Bang Bang 
  Your Show of Shows 02x21: (May/08/2011) Voiced  Woman (#1) 

Angela and Friends (2009) 
  Series 1, Show 45 01x51: (Jan/22/2010) As Herself 

Nip/Tuck (2003) 
  Gala Gallardo 04x15: (Dec/12/2006) As Michelle Landau 
  Willy Ward 04x14: (Dec/05/2006) As Michelle Landau 
  Reefer 04x13: (Nov/28/2006) As Michelle Landau 
  Diana Lubey 04x12: (Nov/21/2006) As Michelle Latham 

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Jean Reno, Sanaa Lathan, Frank Caliendo 02x24: (Feb/09/2006) As Herself 

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Steve Carell, Sanaa Lathan, Lewis Taylor 13x75: (Jan/27/2006) As Herself 

The Sharon Osbourne Show (US) (2003) 
  Episode 13 01x13: (Oct/01/2003) As Herself 

NYPD Blue (1993) 
  You're Under a Rasta 05x11: (Jan/06/1998) As Shirley Barish 

Family Matters (1989) 
  Revenge of the Nerd 08x14: (Jan/03/1997) As Allison 

Moesha (1996) 
  A Concerted Effort (2) 02x10: (Nov/05/1996) As Ebony 
  A Concerted Effort (1) 02x09: (Nov/05/1996) As Ebony 

106 & Park (2000) 
  Sanaa Lathan, Kelly Rowland/Duane Martin, Lisa Leslie 04x27: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Sanaa Lathan Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..