Login or register  
TV

David St. James

Mostly Credited As: David St. James
Birth Name: David Francis Jones
Date Of Birth: September 04, 1947 (Age 67)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Honolulu, Hawaii

David St. James



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

1600 Penn (2012) 
  Meet The Parent 01x04: (Jan/24/2013) As Klaus 

The Neighbors (2012) (2012) 
  Juan of the Dead 01x10: (Dec/12/2012) As Minister, [Co-Guest Stars]

Community (2009) 
  Curriculum Unavailable 03x19: (May/10/2012) As Professor Albrecht, [Co-Guest Stars]

iCarly (2007) 
  iHave My Principals 03x05: (Oct/17/2009) As Mr. Howard 
  iTwins 02x19: (Jul/11/2009) As Mr. Howard 
  iMust Have Locker 239 02x18: (Jun/27/2009) As Mr. Howard 
  iReunite With Missy 02x16: (May/16/2009) As Mr. Howard 
  iGot Detention 01x19: (Mar/22/2008) As Mr. Howard 

Las Vegas (2003) 
  Guess Who's Coming to Breakfast 05x15: (Jan/25/2008) As Chapel Owner, [Co-Guest Stars]

Monk (2002) 
  Mr. Monk is at Your Service 05x12: (Jan/26/2007) As Stilson 

Scrubs (2001) 
  My Extra Mile 05x15: (Mar/21/2006) As Mr.Sommers, [Co-Guest Stars]

Cuts (2005) 
  Hair Tease 02x07: (Nov/03/2005) As Butler 

The West Wing (1999) 
  Things Fall Apart 06x21: (Mar/30/2005) As Darren Gibson 
  The Dover Test 06x06: (Nov/24/2004) As Darren Gibson 
  Bartlet for America 03x09: (Dec/12/2001) As Darren Gibson, [Co-Guest Stars]

Rodney (2004) 
  We Day 01x18: (Mar/29/2005) As Lester 

Frasier (1993) 
  Fathers and Sons 10x22: (May/06/2003) As Admissions Officer 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  My Sister's Keeper 51x03: (Jan/27/2002) As George 

Alias (2001) 
  Mea Culpa 01x09: (Dec/09/2001) As Mr. Franco, [Co-Guest Stars]

Off Centre (2001) 
  Swing Time 01x07: (Nov/25/2001) As Hooded Guy 

Providence (1999) 
  Falling 03x22: (May/18/2001) As Waiter #1 

Will & Grace (1998) 
  Tea & A Total Lack Of Sympathy 02x10: (Jan/11/2000) As Smitty 

Mike Hammer, Private Eye (1997) 
  A Penny Saved 01x09: (Nov/23/1997) As Banning - Ropa's Lawyer 

Chicago Hope (1994) 
  Brain Salad Surgery 04x03: (Oct/15/1997) As Dr. Arnold Throop 

Living Single (1993) 
  High Anxiety 05x03: (Sep/25/1997) As Maitre D' 

NewsRadio (1995) 
  Complaint Box 03x14: (Jan/29/1997) As Lawyer, [Co-Guest Stars]

Space: Above and Beyond (1995) 
  Sugar Dirt 01x22: (Apr/20/1996) As Admiral Broden 
  The Angriest Angel 01x16: (Feb/11/1996) As Admiral Broden 
  Never No More 01x15: (Feb/04/1996) As Admiral Broden 

Melrose Place (1992) (1992) 
  Triumph of the Bill 04x27: (Mar/18/1996) As Jack 

Seinfeld (1989) 
  The Secret Code 07x07: (Nov/09/1995) As Doctor 

Beverly Hills, 90210 (1990) 
  One Wedding and a Funeral 06x10: (Nov/08/1995) As Hitman #1 

The Drew Carey Show (1995) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Sep/13/1995) As Carpool Guy #1, [Co-Guest Stars]

Family Matters (1989) 
  My Bodyguard 06x19: (Mar/17/1995) As Thief 

ER (1994) 
  Blizzard 01x10: (Dec/08/1994) As Kaplan 
  9 1/2 Hours (aka Growing Up) 01x08: (Nov/10/1994) As Kaplan 

Step by Step (1991) 
  Feeling Forty 03x20: (Mar/25/1994) As Dr. Weltman, [Co-Guest Stars]

NYPD Blue (1993) 
  A Sudden Fish 01x16: (Feb/15/1994) As Line Up #6 

Dr. Quinn, Medicine Woman (1993) 
  Where the Heart Is (2) 02x07: (Nov/20/1993) As Harrison 
  Where the Heart Is (1) 02x06: (Nov/20/1993) As Harrison 

Lois & Clark: The New Adventures of Superman (1993) 
  Strange Visitor (from Another Planet) 01x03: (Sep/26/1993) As Polygraph Technician, [Co-Guest Stars]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
David St. James Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..