Login or register  
TV

Jay Hernandez


Mostly Credited As: Jay Hernandez
Birth Name: Javier Manuel Hernandez Jr.
Date Of Birth: February 20, 1978 (Age 37)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Montebello, California
Height: 5' 8" (1.72 m)

Jay Hernandez




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Expanse (2015)As: TBA
Gang Related (2014)As: Dante Acosta
Trooper (2012)As: Carlos Coto
Body Politic (2009)As: Ben
Six Degrees (2006)As: Carlos Green
Hang Time (1995)As: Antonio Lopez (S05-S06)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Queen Latifah Show (2013) 
  Virginia Madsen and 'Gang Related's' Jay Hernandez. Plus, Mexican Recipes 01x166: (Jun/30/2014) As Himself 

Nashville (2012) 
  A Picture from Life's Other Side 01x20: (May/15/2013) As Dante Rivas 
  Take These Chains from My Heart 01x18: (May/01/2013) As Dante Rivas 
  My Heart Would Know 01x17: (Apr/10/2013) As Dante Rivas 
  I Saw The Light 01x16: (Apr/03/2013) As Dante Rivas 

Last Resort (2012) 
  Cinderella Liberty 01x09: (Dec/06/2012) As Paul Wells 
  Big Chicken Dinner 01x08: (Nov/29/2012) As Paul Wells 
  Nuke It Out 01x07: (Nov/15/2012) As Paul Wells 
  Another Fine Navy Day 01x06: (Nov/08/2012) As Paul Wells 

Last Call with Carson Daly (2002) 
  Cheryl Hines, Jay Hernandez, Mike Young, Panic! At the Disco 05x09: (Jan/20/2006) As Himself 

The Sharon Osbourne Show (US) (2003) 
  Episode 76 01x76: (Jan/12/2004) As Himself 

Hang Time (1995) 
  And Then There Were Nuns 04x14: (Oct/24/1998) As Antonio 
  Shoot Out 04x12: (Oct/17/1998) As Antonio 
  Texas Rose 04x10: (Oct/10/1998) As Antonio 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jay Hernandez Quotes

No quotes added for this person