TV

Gloria Allred


Mostly Credited As: Gloria Allred
Birth Name: Gloria Bloom
Date Of Birth: July 03, 1941 (Age 75)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Gloria Allred


Feminist attorney who will seemingly say or do anything to get her face on television as well as file lawsuits against anyone for any reason whatsoever. One of her most famous cases was when she represented actress Hunter Tylo in her suit against producer Aaron Spelling after after the actress was fired from Melrose Place because of her pregnancy. Allred also brought suit on behalf of a client against the Boy Scouts for not allowing female members.


TV Appearances

Main cast 
We the People With Gloria Allred (2011)As: Judge Gloria Allred
Episode Cast Credits 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Whitney Cummings, Chris Matthews, Il Divo 19x187: (Nov/10/2011) As Herself (Archive Footage), [Uncredited]
  Whitney Cummings, Chris Matthews, Il Divo 19x187: (Nov/10/2011) As Herself (Archive Footage), [Uncredited]
  Jason Segel, Kris Jenner, Lyle Lovett 19x185: (Nov/08/2011) As Herself (Archive Footage), [Uncredited]

E! True Hollywood Story (1996) 
  Amber Frey 10x02: (Jun/26/2005) As Herself 

The Sharon Osbourne Show (US) (2003) 
  Episode 88 01x88: (Jan/28/2004) As Herself 
  Episode 88 01x88: (Jan/28/2004) As Herself 

First Monday (2002) 
  Age Of Consent 01x02: (Jan/18/2002) As Herself, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Age Of Consent 01x02: (Jan/18/2002) As Herself, [Co-Guest Stars]

JAG (1995) 
  JAG TV 06x05: (Oct/31/2000) As Herself 
  JAG TV 06x05: (Oct/31/2000) As Herself 

In the House (1995) 
  Say Anything 04x14: (Jan/12/1998) As Judge Redding 
  Say Anything 04x14: (Jan/12/1998) As Judge Redding 

The Fran Drescher Tawk Show (2010) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself 

The View (1997) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself, [Interviewees]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Gloria Allred Quotes

No quotes added for this person