Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Pat Monahan


Mostly Credited As: Pat Monahan
Birth Name: Patrick Thomas Monahan
Date Of Birth: February 28, 1969 (Age 46)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Erie, Pennsylvania
Height: 5' 11 ¼" (1.8 m)

Pat Monahan




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Heart & Friends: Home for the Holidays (2013)As: Himself
Driver Dan's Story Train (2010)As: Driver Dan -- [Voice]
Episode Cast Credits 

Today (US) (1952) 
  Season 63, Episode 183 63x183: (Sep/24/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Hawaii Five-0 (2010) 
  Pa'ani (The Game) 03x17: (Feb/18/2013) As Neil Redding 

The Talk (2010) 
  Season 3, Episode 94 03x94: (Jan/29/2013) As Himself, [Guest Hosts]

Wedding Band (2012) 
  99 Problems 01x08: (Jan/05/2013) As Himself (as Patrick Monahan) 

The Voice (US) (2011) 
  Top 6 Perform Live 03x27: (Dec/03/2012) As Himself 
  The Results Show 01x12: (Jun/29/2011) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Paris Hilton, Dhani Jones, INXS with Pat Monahan 19x95: (May/27/2011) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Jason Lee, Kristin Chenoweth, Pat Monahan 16x12: (Oct/02/2007) As Himself 

CSI: NY (2004) 
  Second Chances 06x11: (Dec/16/2009) As Sam Baker 

The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003) 
  Kate Walsh, Jack McBrayer, Pat Monahan 05x26: (Oct/09/2007) As Himself 

Last Call with Carson Daly (2002) 
  Michael Vartan, Pat Monahan 06x114: (Oct/05/2007) As Himself 
  Tyra Banks, Isiah Thomas, Pat Monahan 03x07: (Jan/22/2004) As Himself 

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Anjelica Huston, Pat Monahan, Cathy Ladman 03x160: (Oct/04/2007) As Himself 
Featured Songs

Ghost Whisperer Songs:
Haunted Hero + Two Ways to Say Goodbye 
The Underneath + Two Ways To Say Goodbye 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Pat Monahan Quotes

No quotes added for this person