Login or register  
TV

Solange Knowles

Mostly Credited As: Solange Knowles
Birth Name: Solange Piaget Knowles
Date Of Birth: June 24, 1986 (Age 28)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Houston, Texas
Height: 5' 8" (1.72 m)

Solange Knowles



Solange Knowles Solange Knowles Solange Knowles
TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

106 & Park (2000) 
  Wild Out Wednesday 14x08: (Sep/18/2013) As Herself 

BeyoncĂ©: Life Is But a Dream (2013) 
  SPECIAL! 01x01: (Feb/16/2013) As Herself (Archive Footage) 

Soundstage (2003) (2003) 
  B.B. King 07x04: (Jan/29/2009) As Herself 

The New Paul O'Grady Show (2006) 
  Series 6, Show 32 06x32: (Nov/04/2008) As Herself 

The View (1997) 
  Charlize Theron; Solange Knowles 12x08: (Sep/17/2008) As Herself 

The Early Show (1999) 
  BeyoncĂ© and Solange Knowles 09x254: (Aug/28/2008) As Herself 

This Morning (1988) 
  August 11, 2008 20x236: (Aug/11/2008) As Herself 

GMTV (1993) 
  July 31, 2008 16x214: (Jul/31/2008) As Herself 

The Sharon Osbourne Show (US) (2003) 
  Episode 136 01x136: (Apr/05/2004) As Herself 

One On One (2001) 
  The Catch 03x15: (Feb/24/2004) As Charlotte 

The Brothers Garcia (2000) 
  Big Break 04x05: (Jul/27/2003) As Herself 

Soul Train (1971) 
  Marques Houston/ Solange Knowles/ Benzino 32x15: (Jan/04/2003) As Herself 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


The Proud Family (2001)• Main Title Theme Performed By

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Solange Knowles Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Ben Haenow tipped for Christmas number one

Ben Haenow is in lead in the race for the Christmas number one but his..

Warwick Davis talks about appearing on this year's 'Text Santa' on ITV

Warwick Davis talks about appearing on the 'Coronation Street' special..

Emma Willis hints that there will be a stellar cast for January's Celebrity Big Brother

Emma Willis has hinted that the next series of Celebrity Big Brother will..