Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Andy Rooney


Mostly Credited As: Andy Rooney
Sometimes Credited As: Andrew Rooney

Birth Name: Andrew Aitken Rooney
Date Of Birth: January 14, 1919 (Age 92)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Albany, New York
Date Of Death: November 04, 2011
Cause Of Death: Sugery Complications

Andy Rooney




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

American Masters (1986) 
  Walter Cronkite: Witness to History 19x05: (Jul/26/2006) As Himself 

60 Minutes (US) (1968) 
  Ricky Williams; No Sex Teens; Andy Rooney 37x18: (Sep/18/2005) As Himself 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Tony Curtis, The Breeders, Calvin Trillian 01x50: (Nov/05/1993) As Himself 

Firing Line (1966) 
  The News Twisters 06x26: (Nov/04/1971) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Andy Rooney Quotes

No quotes added for this person