Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Stu Gilliam


Mostly Credited As: Stu Gilliam
Sometimes Credited As: Byron Gilliam

Birth Name: Stuart Byron Gilliam
Date Of Birth: July 27, 1943 (Age 70)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Detroit, Michigan
Date Of Death: October 11, 2013

Stu Gilliam




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Super Globetrotters (1979)As: Sphere Man -- [Voice]
Harris and Company (1979)As: Charlie Adams
Roll Out (1973)As: Cpl. "Sweet" Williams
The Houndcats (1972)As: Ding Dong -- [Voice]
The Harlem Globetrotters (1970)As: Curly Neal -- [Voice]
Rowan & Martin's Laugh-In (1968)As: Regular Performer (S03)
Episode Cast Credits 

Simon & Simon (1981) 
  Second Story Simons 06x19: (Feb/26/1987) As Inspector Harkness 
  Red Dog Blues 02x22: (Mar/24/1983) As Walter Newcomb 

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  Dead Heat 02x08: (Nov/24/1985) As Cabbie 

Wildside (1985) 
  Until the Fat Lady Sings 01x06: (Apr/25/1985) As Dance Troop Leader 

The Misadventures of Sheriff Lobo (1979) 
  The Haunting of Orly Manor 01x20: (Mar/18/1980) As Mr. Avery 

B.J. and the Bear (1979) 
  Crackers 01x09: (Apr/28/1979) As Mechanic 

Quincy, M.E. (1976) 
  Has Anybody Here Seen Quincy? 02x07: (Mar/18/1977) As Dr. Hiro's driver 

What's Happening!! (1976) 
  My Three Tons 01x04: (Aug/26/1976) As Gary 

American Bandstand (1957) 
  People's Choice 19x13: (Dec/13/1975) As Himself 

The Ed Sullivan Show (1948) 
  The Lettermen, Rodney Dangerfield 23x32: (May/17/1970) As Himself 
  Stiller and Meara, Sergio Franchi 21x22: (Feb/04/1968) As Himself 
  The Turtles, Joan Rivers 21x10: (Nov/12/1967) As Himself 
  Woody Allen, The Muppets 20x21: (Feb/05/1967) As Himself 

Love, American Style (1969) 
  Love and the Militant 01x10: (Oct/20/1969) As unknown 

The Dean Martin Show (1965) 
  Michael Landon / Bobbi Martin / Stu Gilliam / Dom DeLuise 04x27: (Apr/03/1969) As Himself 

Playboy After Dark (1968) 
  Rowan & Martin; Stu Gilliam, Paul Hampton; Clara Ward Singers 01x13: (Oct/22/1968) As Himself 

Get Smart (1965) (1965) 
  Die, Spy 03x25: (Mar/30/1968) As Samuels 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Stu Gilliam Quotes

No quotes added for this person