Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Mike Moran (1)


Mostly Credited As: Mike Moran (1)
Birth Name: Michael Moran
Date Of Birth: March 04, 1948 (Age 67)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Leeds, West Yorkshire, England

Mike Moran (1)




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Kenny Everett Television Show (1981) 
  Series 4, Show 4 04x04: (Nov/06/1986) As Various, [Special Guest Stars]
  Christmas Special 1983 (Dec/26/1983) As Various 
  Series 2, Show 6 02x06: (Mar/31/1983) As Various 
  Series 2, Show 5 02x05: (Mar/24/1983) As Various 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Minder (1979)• Music
New Tricks (2003)• Music (Opening Theme)
Little Blue (1979)• Music
The Kenny Everett Television Show (1981)• Main Title Theme Written/performed
• Musical Director
• Music (Music Director)

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Mike Moran (1) Quotes

No quotes added for this person