Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Francesco Quinn


Mostly Credited As: Francesco Quinn
Birth Name: Francesco Daniele Quinn
Date Of Birth: March 22, 1963 (Age 48)
Country Of Birth: Italy
Birth Place: Rome, Lazio
Date Of Death: August 05, 2011
Cause Of Death: heart attack

Francesco Quinn




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Zen (2011)As: Gilberto Nieddu
Episode Cast Credits 

The Glades (2010) 
  Family Matters 02x01: (Jun/05/2011) As Eduardo 
  Bird in the Hand 01x02: (Jul/18/2010) As Eduardo Garcia 

The Shield (2002) 
  Family Meeting 07x13: (Nov/25/2008) As Guillermo 
  Possible Kill Screen 07x12: (Nov/18/2008) As Guillermo 
  Petty Cash 07x11: (Nov/11/2008) As Guillermo 
  Party Line 07x10: (Nov/04/2008) As Guillermo 

NCIS (2003) 
  Once A Hero 04x08: (Nov/14/2006) As Luis Romero 
  One Shot, One Kill 01x13: (Feb/10/2004) As Gunnery Sgt. Alvarez 

Criminal Minds (2005) 
  Natural Born Killer 01x08: (Nov/16/2005) As Michael Russo 

Into the West (2005) 
  Wheel to the Stars 01x01: (Jun/10/2005) As Capitan de Salamanca 

ER (1994) 
  Time of Death 11x06: (Nov/11/2004) As Dr. Alfonso Ramirez 

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  Murder in a Flash 03x04: (Oct/11/2004) As Fidel Barroso 

The Handler (2003) 
  Hardcore 01x08: (Nov/14/2003) As Cop 

24 (2001) 
  Day 2: 11:00 P.M.-12:00 A.M. 02x16: (Mar/25/2003) As Syed Ali 
  Day 2: 7:00 P.M.-8:00 P.M. 02x12: (Feb/11/2003) As Syed Ali 
  Day 2: 6:00 P.M.-7:00 P.M. 02x11: (Feb/04/2003) As Syed Ali 
  Day 2: 5:00 P.M.-6:00 P.M. 02x10: (Jan/14/2003) As Syed Ali 

Masterpiece Theatre's American Collection (2000) 
  Almost a Woman 01x06: (Sep/15/2002) As Don Carlos, [Co-Guest Stars]

JAG (1995) 
  Enemy Below (2) 07x24: (May/21/2002) As Kabir Atef 
  In Country (1) 07x23: (May/14/2002) As Kabir Atef 
  Tribunal 07x21: (Apr/30/2002) As Kabir Atef 
  The Black Jet 04x10: (Nov/24/1998) As Bedouin Leader 

Alias (2001) 
  The Confession 01x11: (Jan/06/2002) As Minos Sakkoulas 

The Fugitive (2000) (2000) 
  Past Perfect 01x14: (Feb/09/2001) As Victor Gutierrez 

Miami Vice (1984) 
  God's Work 04x06: (Nov/06/1987) As Felipe's Brother 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Francesco Quinn Quotes

No quotes added for this person