Login or register  
TV

Dorothy Hamill

Mostly Credited As: Dorothy Hamill
Birth Name: Dorothy Stuart Hamill
Date Of Birth: July 26, 1956 (Age 58)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois
Height: 5' 3" (1.6 m)

Dorothy Hamill



Dorothy Hamill
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Skating with Celebrities (2006)As: Herself (Judge - S01)
Dancing With the Stars (2005)As: Herself (S16 - Withdrew (potential severe back injury) - 26 Mar 2013)
Episode Cast Credits 

Steve Harvey (2012) 
  Steve Kicks Off "Celebrate Spring" Week; "Lip Flip" Video; First Date; "Harvey's Hero"; Dorothy Hamill 02x125: (Mar/31/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Today (US) (1952) 
  White Lies, Dorothy Hamill, Dionne Warwick 57x18: (Oct/03/2007) As Herself 

E! True Hollywood Story (1996) 
  Oksana Baiul 02x03: (Feb/08/1998) As Herself 
  Karen Carpenter 01x06: (Apr/13/1997) As Herself 

Super Bowl (1967) 
  Super Bowl XXVI 26x01: (Jan/26/1992) As Herself (Halftime Show), [Co-Guest Stars]

Diff'rent Strokes (1978) 
  Family on Ice 05x18: (Feb/19/1983) As Herself, [Special Guest Stars]

Fantasy Island (1977) (1978) 
  Naughty Marietta/The Winning Ticket 06x09: (Jan/08/1983) As Alison Solomon / Naughty Marietta 

The Big Show (1980) 
  Count Basie / Nell Carter / Barbara Eden / Dorothy Hamill / Buck Owens / Skip Stephenson / Dennis Weaver 01x08: (Apr/29/1980) As Herself 
  George De La Pena / Lola Falana / Dorothy Hamill / Tony Randall / HervĂ© Villechaize 01x04: (Mar/25/1980) As Herself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Dorothy Hamill Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..