Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Willard E. Pugh


Mostly Credited As: Willard E. Pugh
Birth Name: Willard Earl Pugh
Date Of Birth: June 16, 1959 (Age 56)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Memphis, Tennessee
Height: 5' 11" (1.8 m)

Willard E. Pugh




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The California Raisin Show (1989)As: Red -- [Voice]
Episode Cast Credits 

Oprah (1986) 
  Best of Oprah---Whoopi Goldberg & 25 Years Later: The Color Purple Reunion 25x45: (Nov/15/2010) As Himself, [Interviewees]

NYPD Blue (1993) 
  Bad Rap 04x19: (Apr/29/1997) As Lorenzo Sharp 

Martin (1992) 
  The Wedding Bell Blues (1) 03x26: (May/11/1995) As Big Country Payne 

Beauty and the Beast (US) (1987) 
  The Hollow Men 02x19: (May/05/1989) As Maurice 
  God Bless the Child 02x05: (Dec/16/1988) As Maurice 

Fame (1982) (1982) 
  Go Softly Into Morning 06x11: (Jan/05/1987) As Mike Lifton 

227 (1985) 
  The Great Manhunt 02x04: (Nov/08/1986) As Jim Rogers 

Hunter (1984) (1984) 
  Guilty 01x17: (Apr/13/1985) As Eddie 

MacGruder and Loud (1985) 
  Stepover Man 01x08: (Mar/19/1985) As Bobby 

T.J. Hooker (1982) 
  Night Vigil 04x01: (Oct/13/1984) As Roller, [Co-Guest Stars]

Hill Street Blues (1981) 
  The Belles of St. Mary's 03x17: (Feb/17/1983) As Lynn Tatum 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Willard E. Pugh Quotes

No quotes added for this person