Login or register  
TV

Gilbert Cates

Mostly Credited As: Gilbert Cates
Birth Name: Gilbert Lewis Katz
Date Of Birth: June 06, 1934 (Age 77)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Date Of Death: October 31, 2011
Height: 6' 2" (1.87 m)

Gilbert Cates



TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Masterpiece Theatre's American Collection (2000)• Producer

Episode Crew


Masterpiece Theatre's American Collection (2000) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
A Death in the Family 01x05 Mar/25/2002 As: Director
The Twilight Zone (1985) (1985) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Paladin of the Lost Hour 01x17 Nov/08/1985 As: Director
Faerie Tale Theatre (1982) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Rapunzel 02x01 Feb/05/1983 As: Director
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Gilbert Cates Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Iron Hans - Grimm Mini-Review and Recap

Hey, it's That Guy from 'Lost'. Jeff Fahey. He's suitably cast as a..

Lily - Once Upon a Time Mini-Review and Recap

So, a kind of ho-hum episode of 'Once Upon a Time'. We find out how Emma..