TV

André Gower


Mostly Credited As: André Gower
Birth Name: Jon Andre Gower
Date Of Birth: April 27, 1973 (Age 43)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California

André Gower




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Nanny Cam (2014)As: Gary
Mr. President (1987)As: Nick Tresch
Baby Makes Five (1983)As: Michael Riddle
The Young and the Restless (1973)As: Brooks Prentiss #3 (1981-1982)
Episode Cast Credits 

Sidekicks (1986) 
  Playing for Keeps 01x21: (Jun/06/1987) As Eric 
  Playing for Keeps 01x21: (Jun/06/1987) As Eric 

Heart of the City (1986) 
  Growing Up and Grinding Down 01x04: (Oct/18/1986) As Rickey Priester 
  Growing Up and Grinding Down 01x04: (Oct/18/1986) As Rickey Priester 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Rickey Priester 

The Twilight Zone (1985) (1985) 
  The Burning Man 01x19: (Nov/15/1985) As Doug 
  The Burning Man 01x19: (Nov/15/1985) As Doug 

T.J. Hooker (1982) 
  Ransom 05x01: (Sep/25/1985) As Tommy Hooker 
  Homecoming 04x19: (Mar/09/1985) As Tommy Hooker 

Knight Rider (1982) (1982) 
  Knightlines 03x16: (Mar/03/1985) As Billy boy 
  Knightlines 03x16: (Mar/03/1985) As Billy boy 

St. Elsewhere (1982) 
  Blizzard 02x11: (Jan/18/1984) As Tucker 
  Blizzard 02x11: (Jan/18/1984) As Tucker 

Highway to Heaven (1984) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Tom Barney 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Tom Barney 

Night Court (1984) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Brian Reeder 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Brian Reeder 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Andre began his professional career at the age of 6 when he played the character of “Terry Travis” in the 1979 made for TV Drama Film “The Man in the Santa Claus Suit” starring “Fred Astaire”, “Gary Burghoff”, “Bert Convy” and many others.

André Gower Quotes

No quotes added for this person