Login or register  
TV

Joey Slotnick


Mostly Credited As: Joey Slotnick
Birth Name: Joseph Jay Slotnick
Date Of Birth: October 02, 1968 (Age 46)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois

Joey Slotnick




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Boston Public (2000)As: Milton Buttle (S01)
The Single Guy (1995)As: Sam Sloan
Episode Cast Credits 

Unforgettable (2011) 
  Moving On 03x12: (Sep/14/2014) As Larry Weinstock 

Growing Up Fisher (2014) 
  The Man With the Spider Tattoo 01x08: (Apr/15/2014) As Pete 

Psych (2006) 
  No Trout About It 07x14: (May/29/2013) As Leo Quinn 

The Office (US) (2005) 
  Sabre 06x15: (Feb/04/2010) As Jerry 

Pushing Daisies (2007) 
  Kerplunk 02x13: (Jun/13/2009) As Jimmy Neptune 

Miss/Guided (2008) 
  Frenemies 01x07: (Apr/03/2008) As Mr. Turner 

Boston Legal (2004) 
  Tea and Sympathy 03x21: (May/01/2007) As Simon Griffin 

Nip/Tuck (2003) 
  Merrill Bobolit 04x10: (Nov/07/2006) As Merril Bobolit 
  Oona Wentworth 02x13: (Sep/14/2004) As Merril Bobolit 
  Escobar Gallardo 01x13: (Oct/21/2003) As Merril Bobolit 
  Adelle Coffin 01x10: (Sep/30/2003) As Merril Bobolit 

Family Guy (1999) 
  Untitled Griffin Family History 04x27: (May/14/2006) Voiced  Various 
  Brian the Bachelor 04x07: (Jun/26/2005) Voiced  Various 
  Let's Go to the Hop 02x14: (Jun/06/2000) Voiced  Various 
  A Picture Is Worth 1,000 Bucks 02x11: (Apr/18/2000) Voiced  Bob | Carter (Angry Man) 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Class 07x17: (Mar/21/2006) As Walter 

Ghost Whisperer (2005) 
  Mended Hearts 01x04: (Oct/14/2005) As Cliff Aimes 

LAX (2004) 
  Cease & Assist 01x11: (Mar/19/2005) As Warren 
  Credible Threat 01x04: (Oct/04/2004) As Warren 

Medium (2005) 
  Jump Start 01x07: (Feb/14/2005) As Brett Carter 

Entourage (2004) 
  Busey and the Beach 01x06: (Aug/22/2004) As Gus 

Curb Your Enthusiasm (2000) 
  Wandering Bear 04x08: (Feb/29/2004) As Marvin 

Rock Me Baby (2003) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Sep/16/2003) As Joe Boyle 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  Got Murder? 03x12: (Jan/16/2003) As Marty Gibson 

Alias (2001) 
  Almost Thirty Years 01x22: (May/12/2002) As C.I.A. Agent Steven Haladki 
  Q&A 01x17: (Mar/17/2002) As C.I.A. Agent Steven Haladki 
  The Prophecy 01x16: (Mar/10/2002) As C.I.A. Agent Steven Haladki 
  The Box (2) 01x13: (Feb/10/2002) As Steven Haladki 

Boston Public (2000) 
  Chapter Fifteen 01x15: (Feb/26/2001) As Milton Buttle 

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Joey Slotnick 01x33: (Oct/01/1996) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Beverly Hills, 90210 (1990) 
  Unreal World 05x24: (Mar/15/1995) As Tuck 

Ellen (1994) 
  The Apartment Hunt 02x14: (Jan/11/1995) As Mr. Selman 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Joey Slotnick Quotes

No quotes added for this person