Login or register  
TV

Robert Bathurst

Mostly Credited As: Robert Bathurst
Birth Name: Robert Guy Bathurst
Date Of Birth: February 22, 1957 (Age 57)
Country Of Birth: Ghana
Birth Place: Accra
Height: 6' 4" (1.93 m)

Robert Bathurst



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Agatha Raisin and the Quiche of Death (2014)As: Andy Cummings
Toast of London (2013)As: Ed Howzer-Black
The Pillars Of The Earth (2010)As: Percy Hamleigh
Emma (2009)As: Mr Weston
Wild at Heart (2006)As: Ed Lynch (2012)
Cold Feet (UK) (1998)As: David Marsden
Get Well Soon (1997)As: Squadron Leader Harry 'Gribble' Fielding
Joking Apart (1991)As: Mark Taylor
Episode Cast Credits 

Blandings (2013) 
  The Custody Of The Pumpkin 02x07: (Mar/30/2014) As Sir Gregory Parsloe-Parsloe 
  Hallo to All This 02x03: (Mar/02/2014) As Sir Gregory Parsloe-Parsloe 
  Dirty Work at the Crossroads 02x02: (Feb/23/2014) As Sir Gregory Parsloe-Parsloe 
  Pig-Hoo-o-o-o-ey 01x01: (Jan/13/2013) As Sir Gregory Parsloe-Parsloe 

The Alan Titchmarsh Show (2007) 
  Series 14, Episode 30 14x30: (Feb/28/2014) As Himself 
  Series 11, Episode 3 11x03: (Sep/05/2012) As Himself 

Midsomer Murders (1998) 
  The Flying Club 16x04: (Feb/05/2014) As Perry Darnley, [Starring Roles]

Dracula (2013) (2013) 
  Come to Die 01x08: (Jan/10/2014) As Lord Thomas Davenport 
  Servant to Two Masters 01x07: (Jan/03/2014) As Lord Thomas Davenport, [Starring Roles]
  Of Monsters and Men 01x06: (Dec/06/2013) As Lord Thomas Davenport 
  The Devil's Waltz 01x05: (Nov/29/2013) As Lord Thomas Davenport 

Celebrity Antiques Road Trip (2011) 
  Robert Bathurst, Amanda Donohoe 03x16: (Nov/26/2013) As Himself 

Masterpiece (1971) 
  Downton Abbey III: (Episode 7) 43x07: (Feb/17/2013) As Sir Anthony Strallan 
  Downton Abbey III: (Episode 6) 43x06: (Feb/10/2013) As Sir Anthony Strallan 
  Downton Abbey III: (Episode 5) 43x05: (Feb/03/2013) As Sir Anthony Strallan 
  Downton Abbey III: (Episode 4) 43x04: (Jan/27/2013) As Sir Anthony Strallan 

Daybreak (2010) 
  September 17, 2012 03x11: (Sep/17/2012) As Himself 

The British Soap Awards (1999) 
  2012 Soap Awards 01x14: (May/02/2012) As Himself 

The One Show (2006) 
  January 26, 2012 06x133: (Jan/26/2012) As Himself 
  March 18, 2008 02x170: (Mar/18/2008) As Himself 

Downton Abbey (2010) 
  Series 1, Episode 7 01x07: (Nov/07/2010) As Sir Anthony Strallan 
  Series 1, Episode 6 01x06: (Oct/31/2010) As Sir Anthony Strallan 
  Series 1, Episode 5 01x05: (Oct/24/2010) As Sir Anthony Strallan 

This Morning (1988) 
  October 1, 2009 22x23: (Oct/01/2009) As Himself 

My Family (2000) 
  Bringing Up Janey 09x02: (Apr/09/2009) As James Garrett 
  The Art of Being Susan 06x07: (Apr/28/2006) As  

The Wright Stuff (2000) 
  December 5, 2008 09x235: (Dec/05/2008) As Himself 
  March 18, 2008 09x52: (Mar/18/2008) As Himself 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Christmas Crackers - 4 (Dec/20/2007) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Series 12, Show 37 12x37: (Oct/23/2007) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Series 11, Show 37 11x37: (Mar/06/2007) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Series 9, Show 17 09x17: (Mar/21/2006) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Agatha Christie's Poirot (1989) 
  After the Funeral 10x03: (Mar/26/2006) As Gilbert Entwhistle 

New Tricks (2003) 
  Talking to the Dead 01x06: (May/06/2004) As Martin Lombard 

RI:SE (2002) 
  Episode 206 02x36: (Mar/10/2003) As Himself 

Hornblower (1998) 
  The Duel (aka The Even Chance) 01x01: (Oct/07/1998) As Lieutenant Eccleston, [Starring Roles]

Red Dwarf (1988) 
  The End 01x01: (Feb/15/1988) As Todhunter (Frank Todhunter) 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Robert Bathurst Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..