Login or register  
TV

J.H. Wyman

Mostly Credited As: J.H. Wyman
Sometimes Credited As: Joel Wyner
Joel Wyman

Birth Name: Joel Howard Wyman
Date Of Birth: January 05, 1967 (Age 48)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Oakland, California

J.H. Wyman



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Pacific Palisades (1997)As: Cory Robbins #1
Episode Cast Credits 

Kung Fu: The Legend Continues (1993) 
  Ancient Lottery 02x04: (Feb/16/1994) As Jimmy Leola 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Keen Eddie (2003)• Creator
• Executive Producer
Fringe (2008)• Co-Executive Producer
• Executive Producer
Almost Human (2013)• Executive Producer
• Creator

Episode Crew


Almost Human (2013) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
You Are Here 01x08 Jan/13/2014 As: Writer
Pilot 01x01 Nov/17/2013 As: Writer
Fringe (2008) (Credited in 28 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 28 episode crew credits
An Enemy of Fate 05x13 Jan/18/2013 As: Director, Writer
An Origin Story 05x05 Nov/02/2012 As: Writer
In Absentia 05x02 Oct/05/2012 As: Writer
Transilience Thought Unifier Model-11 05x01 Sep/28/2012 As: Writer
Brave New World (2) 04x22 May/11/2012 As: Writer
Keen Eddie (2003) (Credited in 9 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 9 episode crew credits
Liberté, Égalité, Fraternité 01x13 Apr/14/2004 As: Writer
Keeping Up Appearances 01x12 Apr/07/2004 As: Writer
Black Like Me 01x07 Jul/24/2003 As: Writer
The Amazing Larry Dunn 01x06 Jul/08/2003 As: Writer
Sucker Punch 01x05 Jul/01/2003 As: Writer
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
J.H. Wyman Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news