Login or register  
TV

Arthur C. Clarke

Mostly Credited As: Arthur C. Clarke
Sometimes Credited As: Charles Willis
E.G. Obrien
Sir Arthur C. Clarke

Birth Name: Arthur Charles Clarke
Date Of Birth: December 16, 1917 (Age 90)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Minehead, Somerset, England
Date Of Death: March 18, 2008
Cause Of Death: Heart Failure & Respiratory Problems

Arthur C. Clarke



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Arthur C. Clarke's Mysterious World (1980)As: Himself
Episode Cast Credits 

This Is Your Life (UK) (1955) 
  Arthur C. Clarke 35x11: (Jan/09/1995) As Himself 

Wogan (1982) 
  Series 5, Show 6 05x06: (Mar/01/1985) As Himself 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


The Twilight Zone (1985) (1985) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Star 01x32 Dec/20/1985 As: Story
Tales of Tomorrow (1951) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
All the Time in the World 01x37 Jun/13/1952 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

He served in the Royal Air Force as a radar specialist during World War II.

His Astrological sign is Sagittarius.

He attended King's College London.

He currently resides in Colombo, Sri Lanka.

He is considered one of the Big Three of science fiction, along with Robert A. Heinlein and Isaac Asimov.

Arthur C. Clarke Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

ITV Announces 'Downton Abbey' Christmas Special Details

ITV bosses have announced details of the ‘Downton Abbey’ Christmas..

BBC Reveals 'Call The Midwife' Christmas Special Details

The BBC have revealed details about this year's Christmas special of the..

BBC Reveals 'Mrs Brown's Boys' Christmas Special Details

The BBC have revealed details about this year's Mrs Brown's Boys..