Login or register  
TV

Gillian Barge


Mostly Credited As: Gillian Barge
Birth Name: Gillian Bargh
Date Of Birth: May 27, 1940 (Age 63)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Hastings, East Sussex, England
Date Of Death: November 19, 2003

Gillian Barge




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Jury (UK) (2002)As: Eva Prohaska, Juror #9
Episode Cast Credits 

Doctors (2000) 
  A Tangled Web 04x20: (Feb/04/2003) As Barbara 

Midsomer Murders (1998) 
  A Worm in the Bud 05x02: (Jun/23/2002) As Hannah Harrington, [Starring Roles]

Peak Practice (1993) 
  The First Stone 08x09: (Nov/16/1999) As Grace Longfield 

Pie in the Sky (1994) 
  This Other Eden 03x05: (Jan/28/1996) As Annie Thomas 

Lovejoy (1986) 
  The Last of the Uzkoks 06x06: (Nov/06/1994) As Lara Iskander 

Miss Marple (1984) 
  They Do It With Mirrors 01x11: (Dec/29/1991) As Mildred Strete 

Agatha Christie's Poirot (1989) 
  The Mysterious Affair at Styles 03x01: (Sep/16/1990) As Mrs Emily Inglethorp 

One Foot in the Grave (1990) 
  The Eternal Quadrangle 01x05: (Feb/01/1990) As Mrs. Mauleverer 

Mystery! (1980) 
  Dalgliesh: The Black Tower (Episode 1) 08x29: (Apr/28/1988) As Millicent Hammitt 

BBC Television Shakespeare (1978) 
  King Lear 05x01: (Sep/19/1982) As Goneril 

Van der Valk (1972) 
  Face Value 03x07: (Oct/17/1977) As Woman 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Gillian Barge Quotes

No quotes added for this person