Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Jay Villiers


Mostly Credited As: Jay Villiers
Sometimes Credited As: Jay Villers

Birth Name: Jonathan Paul Villiers
Date Of Birth: September 23, 1961 (Age 53)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: London, England

Jay Villiers




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Father Brown (2013) (2013) 
  The Owl of Minerva 03x15: (Jan/23/2015) As Jeffrey Greensleeves 

Masterpiece (1971) 
  Mr. Selfridge II: (Episode 5) 44x16: (Apr/27/2014) As Bill Summertime 
  Mr. Selfridge II: (Episode 4) 44x15: (Apr/20/2014) As Bill Summertime 

Mr. Selfridge (2013) 
  Series 2, Episode 8 02x08: (Mar/09/2014) As Bill Summertime 
  Series 2, Episode 6 02x06: (Feb/23/2014) As Bill Summertime 
  Series 2, Episode 5 02x05: (Feb/16/2014) As Bill Summertime 

Lewis (2006) 
  The Mind Has Mountains 05x03: (Apr/17/2011) As David Katz 

Bonekickers (2008) 
  The Eternal Fire 01x03: (Jul/22/2008) As Cassius 

Midsomer Murders (1998) 
  They Seek Him Here 10x07: (Oct/07/2007) As Nick Cheyney, [Starring Roles]

Spooks (2002) 
  The Criminal 05x09: (Oct/30/2006) As Simon 

The Bill (1984) 
  Episode 450 22x73: (Oct/11/2006) As James Bentham 
  Lest We Forget 07x80: (Oct/03/1991) As Man at front desk 

Silent Witness (1996) 
  Body of Work: Part 2 10x06: (Jul/31/2006) As Seth Jewell 
  Body of Work: Part 1 10x05: (Jul/30/2006) As Seth Jewell 

Extras (2005) 
  Ben Stiller 01x01: (Jul/21/2005) As Producer, [Co-Guest Stars]

Relic Hunter (1999) 
  Love Letter 01x19: (May/06/2000) As Father George 

Rumpole of the Bailey (1978) 
  Rumpole and the Eternal Triangle 07x03: (Nov/12/1992) As Inspector Baker 

Miss Marple (1984) 
  They Do It With Mirrors 01x11: (Dec/29/1991) As Stephen Restarick 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jay Villiers Quotes

No quotes added for this person