Login or register  
TV

Tom Wilkinson

Mostly Credited As: Tom Wilkinson
Sometimes Credited As: Thomas Wilkinson

Birth Name: Thomas Geoffrey Wilkinson
Date Of Birth: February 05, 1948 (Age 67)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Leeds, West Yorkshire, England
Height: 6' 1" (1.85 m)

Tom Wilkinson



TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Kennedys (2011)As: Joe Kennedy
John Adams (2008)As: Benjamin Franklin
Spyship (1983)As: Martin Taylor
Episode Cast Credits 

Don't Sit On The Front Row (2012) 
  Dave Gorman, Tom Wilkinson, Katherine Ryan 02x02: (Aug/30/2013) As Himself 

Piers Morgan Live (2011) 
  The Cast of "The Conspirator", Robert Redford / Robin Wright / Kevin Kline / Evan Rachel Wood / Tom Wilkinson / James McAvoy 01x63: (Apr/13/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Golden Globes (1944) 
  The 66th Annual Golden Globe Awards 66x01: (Jan/11/2009) As Winner: Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role in a Series, Mini-Series or Motion Picture made for Television (for 'John Adams') 

The Emmy Awards (1949) 
  The 60th Annual Emmy Awards 60x01: (Sep/21/2008) As Winner: Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Miniseries or Movie (for 'John Adams') 

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 74th Annual Academy Awards 50x01: (Mar/24/2002) As Nominee: Best Actor, [Co-Guest Stars]

Mystery! (1980) 
  Prime Suspect, I: (Episode 1) 12x14: (Jan/23/1992) As Peter Rawlins 

Prime Suspect (1991) (1991) 
  Prime Suspect 1 01x01: (Apr/07/1991) As Peter Rawlins 

Lovejoy (1986) 
  One Born Every Minute 02x06: (Feb/10/1991) As Ashley Wilkes 

Counterstrike (CA) (1990) 
  Art for Art's Sake 01x04: (Jul/22/1990) As Unknown 

Inspector Morse (1987) 
  The Infernal Serpent 04x01: (Jan/03/1990) As Jake Normington 

The Ruth Rendell Mysteries (1987) 
  Shake Hands Forever 01x03: (Sep/23/1988) As Robert Hathall 

Miss Marple (1984) 
  A Pocket Full Of Rye 01x04: (Mar/07/1985) As Detective Inspector Neele 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Tom Wilkinson Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Reunion - The Following Mini-Review and Recap (lots of spoilers)

Wow, that was a surprisingly good episode in a series that is best known..