Login or register  
TV

Adrian Lukis

Mostly Credited As: Adrian Lukis
Birth Name: Adrian Lukas
Date Of Birth: 1958
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Birmingham, England

Adrian Lukis



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Pride and Prejudice (1996)As: Mr. Wickham
Peak Practice (1993)As: Dr. David Shearer (1997-1999)
After the War (1989)As: Michael Jordan
Episode Cast Credits 

Midsomer Murders (1998) 
  The Killings of Copenhagen 16x05: (Feb/12/2014) As Julian Calder 
  Dead in the Water 08x02: (Oct/17/2004) As Phillip Trent, [Starring Roles]

Agatha Christie's Poirot (1989) 
  Elephants Can Remember 13x01: (Jun/09/2013) As General Alistair Ravenscroft 

Doctors (2000) 
  Let Me Shipwreck 13x227: (Mar/26/2012) As Walt Carson 
  Worlds Apart 11x32: (May/15/2009) As Mark Shelby 

Fresh Meat (2011) 
  Series 1, Episode 6 01x06: (Oct/26/2011) As Richard 

Outnumbered (2007) 
  The Parents' Evening 04x04: (Sep/23/2011) As Martin (as Adrian Lukis) 

Personal Affairs (2009) 
  Vital Statistix 01x04: (Jul/07/2009) As Jeeves 
  Fool on the Hill 01x03: (Jun/30/2009) As Jeeves 

Lewis (2006) 
  Allegory of Love 03x01: (Mar/22/2009) As Jem Wishart 

Masterpiece (1971) 
  Pride and Prejudice: (Part 3) 38x07: (Feb/24/2008) As Mr. George Wickham 
  Pride and Prejudice: (Part 2) 38x06: (Feb/17/2008) As Mr. George Wickham 
  Pride and Prejudice: (Part 1) 38x05: (Feb/10/2008) As Mr. George Wickham 

The Bill (1984) 
  Cop Killer (2) 23x48: (Jul/11/2007) As Sgt Doug Wright 
  Cop Killer (1) 23x47: (Jul/05/2007) As Sgt Doug Wright 
  Match Day Violence 23x46: (Jul/04/2007) As Sgt Doug Wright 
  Hunter on the Street 23x28: (Apr/25/2007) As Sgt Doug Wright 

Trial and Retribution (1997) 
  Paradise Lost (2) 10x06: (Jan/29/2007) As Neil Dench 
  Paradise Lost (1) 10x05: (Jan/28/2007) As Neil Dench 

Judge John Deed (2001) 
  Heart of Darkness 05x06: (Feb/10/2006) As Marc Thompson 
  One Angry Man 05x05: (Feb/03/2006) As Marc Thompson 
  Silent Killer 05x04: (Jan/27/2006) As Marc Thompson 
  Lost Youth 05x03: (Jan/20/2006) As Marc Thompson 

Spooks (2002) 
  Celebrity 03x08: (Nov/29/2004) As John Sylvester 

Foyle's War (2002) 
  The Funk Hole 02x04: (Dec/07/2003) As Blake Hardiman 

Prime Suspect (1991) (1991) 
  Prime Suspect 4 The Lost Child 04x01: (Apr/30/1995) As John Warwick 

Maigret (1992) 
  Maigret Goes to School 01x03: (Feb/23/1992) As Captain Danielou 

Sherlock Holmes (1984) (1984) 
  The Creeping Man 05x06: (Mar/28/1991) As Jack Bennett 

Miss Marple (1984) 
  A Caribbean Mystery 01x10: (Dec/25/1989) As Tim Kendall 

Campion (1989) 
  Death of a Ghost Part Two 01x08: (Mar/12/1989) As Matt D'Urfey 
  Death of a Ghost Part One 01x07: (Mar/05/1989) As Matt D'Urfey 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Adrian Lukis Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..