Login or register  
TV

Laurence Penry-Jones

Mostly Credited As: Laurence Penry-Jones
Birth Name: Laurence David Penry-Jones
Date Of Birth: 1977
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: London, England
Height: 6' 1" (1.85 m)

Laurence Penry-Jones



Laurence Penry-Jones
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Doctors (2000)As: Oliver Berg (2002-2003)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Bill (1984) 
  Episode 259 20x81: (Nov/10/2004) As Steve 'Fletch' Fletcher 
  Episode 258 20x79: (Nov/04/2004) As Steve 'Fletch' Fletcher 
  Episode 257 20x78: (Nov/03/2004) As Steve 'Fletch' Fletcher 
  Episode 256 20x77: (Oct/28/2004) As Steve 'Fletch' Fletcher 

Waking the Dead (2001) 
  Shadowplay (2) 04x12: (Aug/16/2004) As Adam Duke 
  Shadowplay (1) 04x11: (Aug/15/2004) As Adam Duke 

Keen Eddie (2003) 
  Pilot (a.k.a Eddie) 01x01: (Jun/03/2003) As Gil Hairdo 

Midsomer Murders (1998) 
  The Electric Vendetta 04x03: (Sep/02/2001) As Young Peter Rhodes 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Laurence Penry-Jones Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Kali Yuga - Sleepy Hollow Recap and Mini-Review

Fox recently announced that they were going to make 'Sleepy Hollow' less..

Top Gear spin for Formula 1 star Daniel Ricciardo

Daniel Ricciardo is set to take part in the 'star in a reasonably priced..

David Tennant is to play a villain on AKA Jessica Jones

David Tennant is set to play a villain in Marvel's new television series...