Login or register  
TV

Richard Murdoch

Mostly Credited As: Richard Murdoch
Sometimes Credited As: Richard 'Stinker' Murdoch

Birth Name: Richard Bernard Murdoch
Date Of Birth: April 06, 1907 (Age 83)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Kestow, Kent, England
Date Of Death: October 09, 1990
Cause Of Death: Heart attack (England)

Richard Murdoch



TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Moomins (1983)As: Narrator
Rumpole of the Bailey (1978)As: Uncle Tom
Episode Cast Credits 

Blackadder (1983) 
  Witchsmeller Pursuivant 01x05: (Jul/13/1983) As Ross, A Lord 

Mystery! (1980) 
  Rumpole of the Bailey I: (2) Rumpole and the Married Lady 01x03: (Feb/19/1980) As Uncle Tom 
  Rumpole of the Bailey I: (1) Rumpole and the Honourable Member 01x02: (Feb/12/1980) As Uncle Tom 

The New Avengers (1976) 
  Dead Men are Dangerous 02x01: (Sep/09/1977) As Perry 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Richard Murdoch Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Stephen Tompkinson talks about the new series of DCI Banks

Stephen Tompkinson talks about starring in the new series of DCI Banks..

New Blood - The Following Mini-Review and Recap

It's back... the serial killer weekly series that reaches cable-channel..

Aftershocks - Agents of SHIELD Mini-Review and Recap

So, 'Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.' is back from its hiatus. Which means we have..