Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Peter Ford


Mostly Credited As: Peter Ford
Birth Name: Peter Newton Ford
Date Of Birth: February 05, 1945 (Age 70)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California

Peter Ford




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Kings (AU) (1983)As: Mike Dalton
The Young Doctors (1976)As: Paul Rivette (1982-1983)
Cade's County (1971)As: Pete
Episode Cast Credits 

Prisoner: Cell Block H (1979) 
  Episode 112 02x30: (Aug/05/1997) As Michael, [Uncredited]

Home and Away (AU) (1988) 
  Episode 52 01x52: (Mar/29/1988) As Scott 
  Episode 51 01x51: (Mar/28/1988) As Scott McPhee 

Barnaby Jones (1973) 
  Sins of Thy Father 05x03: (Oct/21/1976) As Sam Fields 
  Beware the Dog 04x10: (Nov/21/1975) As Police Officer 

Cannon (1971) 
  The Cure That Kills 03x21: (Feb/20/1974) As Unknown 

Mr. Novak (1963) 
  A Thousand Voices 01x13: (Dec/17/1963) As William Kress 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Son of actor Glenn Ford.

Peter Ford Quotes

No quotes added for this person