Login or register  
TV

Stephen Spinella

Mostly Credited As: Stephen Spinella
Birth Name: Stephen Nicholas Spinella
Date Of Birth: October 11, 1956 (Age 57)
Country Of Birth: Italy
Birth Place: Naples, Campania
Height: 5' 9 " (1.75 m)

Stephen Spinella


Stephen Spinella is 57 years old and was born on October 11, 1956.
He is 5' 9 " (1.75 m) tall and was born in Naples, Campania (Italy)

TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Royal Pains (2009) 
  Bones To Pick 05x13: (Sep/11/2013) As Russell Berger 
  Game of Phones 05x10: (Aug/21/2013) As Russell Berger 
  Hammertime 05x08: (Aug/07/2013) As Russell Berger 
  Chock Full O' Nuts 05x07: (Jul/31/2013) As Russell Berger 

Made in Jersey (2012) 
  The Farm 01x07: (Dec/29/2012) As Judge Ronald Winston, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Mentalist (2008) 
  Blood Money 02x19: (Apr/22/2010) As ADA Marc Odenthal 

Numb3rs (2005) 
  And The Winner Is... 06x14: (Feb/05/2010) As Hans Stollbach 

ER (1994) 
  Age of Innocence 15x08: (Nov/20/2008) As Henry Lotery 

Desperate Housewives (2004) 
  City on Fire 05x08: (Nov/16/2008) As Dr. Heller 
  What More Do I Need? 05x07: (Nov/09/2008) As Dr. Heller, [Co-Guest Stars]
  You're Gonna Love Tomorrow 05x01: (Sep/28/2008) As Dr. Heller, [Co-Guest Stars]

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Alternate 09x01: (Sep/25/2007) As Morgan 

Heroes (2006) 
  Nothing to Hide 01x07: (Nov/06/2006) As Oliver Dennison 

Nip/Tuck (2003) 
  Burt Landau 04x07: (Oct/17/2006) As (Unknown) 

24 (2001) 
  Day 5: 4:00 A.M.-5:00 A.M. 05x22: (May/15/2006) As Miles Papazian 
  Day 5: 3:00 A.M.-4:00 A.M. 05x21: (May/08/2006) As Miles Papazian 
  Day 5: 2:00 A.M.-3:00 A.M. 05x20: (May/01/2006) As Miles Papazian 
  Day 5: 1:00 A.M.-2:00 A.M. 05x19: (Apr/24/2006) As Miles Papazian 

Grey's Anatomy (2005) 
  Begin the Begin 02x13: (Jan/15/2006) As Malar Pascowitz (Patient: Ate His Novel) 

Will & Grace (1998) 
  Love Is In The Airplace 08x06: (Nov/10/2005) As Bret 

Everwood (2002) 
  Pieces of Me 04x04: (Oct/20/2005) As Father Patrick 

Without a Trace (2002) 
  Shadows 02x20: (Apr/15/2004) As Joel Kemper 

Alias (2001) 
  The Frame 03x17: (Mar/28/2004) As Kishell 
  Snowman 01x19: (Apr/14/2002) As Kishell 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Harkin 

Frasier (1993) 
  Seabee Jeebies 11x10: (Dec/02/2003) As Randall Schoonover 

Masterpiece Theatre's American Collection (2000) 
  Our Town 01x07: (Oct/05/2003) As Simon Stimson, [Co-Guest Stars]

Ed (2000) 
  Ends and Means 02x12: (Jan/30/2002) As Ross McCarthy 

Law & Order (1990) 
  High & Low 10x22: (May/17/2000) As Andy Polone 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  What the Deaf Man Heard 47x01: (Dec/23/1997) As Percy 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Stephen Spinella Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

WATCH: X Factor Preview Clips

A number of clips have been released ahead of tomorrow nights 'X..

Edinburgh Comedy Show Taskmaster heading to Dave

UKTV have today announced that the 2010 and 2011 Fringe Festival show..

Dennis Waterman to leave New Tricks

Dennis Waterman, the last of the original line-up, has confirmed that he..