Login or register  
TV

Kate Hardie

Mostly Credited As: Kate Hardie
Birth Name: Kate Louise Oddie
Date Of Birth: April 26, 1969 (Age 45)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom

Kate Hardie



Kate Hardie Kate Hardie
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Casualty (1986)As: Karen O’Malley (1987)
Episode Cast Credits 

Criminal Justice (2008) 
  Series 2, Episode 2 02x02: (Oct/06/2009) As DS Flo Sexton 
  Series 2, Episode 1 02x01: (Oct/05/2009) As DS Flo Sexton 

Alleyn Mysteries (1990) 
  Death at the Bar 01x04: (May/09/1993) As Decima Pomeroy 

Boon (1986) 
  Vallance's Liberty 05x04: (Oct/23/1989) As Meryl Spicer 

The Ray Bradbury Theater (1985) 
  The Man Upstairs 03x05: (Mar/05/1988) As Miss Treadwell (Emmy) 

Casualty (1986) 
  Cry for Help 02x04: (Oct/03/1987) As Karen O'Malley 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Playhouse Presents (2012) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Mr Understood 02x05 May/16/2013 As: Director, Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Kate Hardie Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..