Login or register  
TV

Cyril Cusack

Mostly Credited As: Cyril Cusack
Sometimes Credited As: Cyril Chosack

Birth Name: Cyril James Cusack
Date Of Birth: November 26, 1910 (Age 82)
Country Of Birth: South Africa
Birth Place: Durban, Natal
Date Of Death: October 07, 1993
Cause Of Death: Motor neuron disease (London, England)

Cyril Cusack



Cyril Cusack
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Glenroe (1983)As: Uncle Peter
Jesus of Nazareth (1977)As: Yehuda the Rabbi
Clochemerle (1972)As: Mayor Barthelemey Piechut
Episode Cast Credits 

The Young Indiana Jones Chronicles (1992) 
  Paris, May 1919 02x21: (Jul/24/1993) As Clemenceau 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  The Tenth Man 38x01: (Dec/04/1988) As Priest 
  The Hands of Cormac Joyce 22x01: (Nov/17/1972) As Reece 

The Ray Bradbury Theater (1985) 
  The Small Assassin 03x06: (Apr/09/1988) As Dr. Jeffers 

Robin of Sherwood (1984) 
  The Inheritance 03x04: (Apr/26/1986) As Agrivaine 

Mystery! (1980) 
  Death of an Expert Witness: (Episode 1) 06x01: (Oct/24/1985) As Mr. Lorimer 

Tales of the Unexpected (1979) 
  Accidental Death 07x12: (Aug/19/1984) As Percy Hampton 
  The Hitch-hiker 02x04: (Mar/22/1980) As Michael Fish, [Special Guest Stars]

Play for Today (1970) 
  Rainy Day Women 14x10: (Apr/10/1984) As Mr. Reed 

BBC Television Shakespeare (1978) 
  The Comedy of Errors 06x02: (Dec/24/1983) As Aegan 

Play of the Month (1965) 
  You Never Can Tell 13x01: (Oct/30/1977) As Waiter 

BBC2 Playhouse (1974) 
  The Mind Beyond: The Man with the Power 04x06: (Nov/03/1976) As Adler 

Playhouse: The Mind Beyond (1976) 
  The Man With The Power 01x06: (Nov/03/1976) As Adler 

Orson Welles' Great Mysteries (1974) 
  The Monkey's Paw 01x11: (Sep/14/1974) As Mr. White 

Shirley's World (1971) 
  The Reunion 01x08: (Nov/03/1971) As Charlie 

Omnibus (1967) 
  The Hunted Man 02x22: (Nov/17/1968) As The Whisky Priest 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Cyril Cusack Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

EXCLUSIVE: Josh McDermitt Talks Eugene, ‘The Walking Dead’ and Mullets

As a major character on one of the most universally enjoyed television..

BBC One commissions 'One Of Us'

The BBC have commissioned a new four part drama series called 'One Of Us'..

Conan goes Primetime with Conan To Go Special on TBS

Conan O'Brien's late-night talk show will go primetime, for one night only..