Login or register  
TV

Denholm Elliott

Mostly Credited As: Denholm Elliott
Birth Name: Denholm Mitchell Elliott
Date Of Birth: May 31, 1922 (Age 70)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Ealing, London, England
Date Of Death: October 06, 1992
Cause Of Death: AIDS (biza, Spain)
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

Denholm Elliott



Denholm Elliott
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Bangkok Hilton (1989)As: Hal Stanton
Noble House (1988)As: Alastair Struan
Bleak House (1985) (1985)As: John Jarndyce
The Man in Room 17 (1965)As: Defraits
Episode Cast Credits 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  One Against the Wind 41x01: (Dec/01/1991) As Father Leblanc 
  Camille 34x01: (Dec/11/1984) As Count 
  The Holy Terror 14x04: (Apr/07/1965) As Herbert 
  The Invincible Mr. Disraeli 12x04: (Apr/04/1963) As Montague Corry 

The Ray Bradbury Theater (1985) 
  The Coffin 03x09: (May/07/1988) As Richard Braling 

Screen Two (1985) 
  Hotel du Lac 02x08: (Mar/02/1986) As Philip Neville 

Masterpiece (1971) 
  Bleak House: (Episode 8) 15x14: (Jan/19/1986) As John Jarndyce 
  Bleak House: (Episode 7) 15x13: (Jan/12/1986) As John Jarndyce 
  Bleak House: (Episode 6) 15x12: (Jan/05/1986) As John Jarndyce 
  Bleak House: (Episode 5) 15x11: (Dec/29/1985) As John Jarndyce 

Tales of the Unexpected (1979) 
  The Stinker 03x07: (Dec/07/1980) As Colonel/Robert Tinker 

Hammer House of Horror (1980) 
  Rude Awakening 01x03: (Sep/27/1980) As Norman Shenley, [Starring Roles]

Supernatural (1977) (1977) 
  Lady Sybil 01x05: (Jul/09/1977) As Geoffrey Manners 

A Ghost Story For Christmas (1971) 
  The Signalman 01x06: (Dec/22/1976) As The Signalman 

Thriller (UK) (1973) 
  The Crazy Kill 05x04: (May/03/1975) As Dr. Frank Henson 

The Persuaders! (1971) 
  A Death in the Family 01x21: (Feb/04/1972) As Roland 

Play of the Month (1965) 
  The Wild Duck 06x07: (Mar/21/1971) As Hjalmar Ekdal, Hedvig's father 

Mystery and Imagination (1966) 
  Dracula 04x03: (Nov/18/1968) As Count Dracula 
  The Fall of the House of Usher 01x03: (Feb/12/1966) As Roderick Usher, [Starring Roles]

Danger Man (1960) 
  The Hunting Party 03x18: (Jan/27/1966) As Basil Jordan 

Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (1955) 
  Relative Value 04x21: (Mar/01/1959) As John Manbridge 
  The Crocodile Case 03x34: (May/25/1958) As Jack Lyons 

Hour of Mystery (1957) 
  Duet For Two Hands 01x01: (Jun/15/1957) As Stephen Cass 

Studio One (1948) 
  One Pair of Hands 03x28: (Mar/05/1951) As guest star 

Suspense (US) (1949) 
  Margin for Safety 03x27: (Feb/27/1951) As guest star 

The Lux Video Theatre (1950) 
  A Well-Remembered Voice 01x14: (Jan/01/1951) As Dick 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Denholm Elliott Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..