Login or register  
TV

David Renwick

Mostly Credited As: David Renwick
Birth Name: David Peter Renwick
Date Of Birth: September 04, 1951 (Age 63)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Luton, Bedfordshire, England

David Renwick


David Renwick is 63 years old and was born on September 04, 1951.
He is known for the show Jonathan Creek (Creator).
He was born in Luton, Bedfordshire, England (United Kingdom)

TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Many Faces of (2010) 
  Ronnie Barker 02x01: (Dec/24/2012) As Himself 

Love Soup (2005) 
  Kiss of Death 02x09: (Apr/26/2008) As TV Critic 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Cosby (1996)• Creator
• Based On The Works Of
• Consultant
Jonathan Creek (1997)• Creator
Love Soup (2005)• Creator
• Executive Producer
One Foot in the Grave (1990)• Head Writer
If You See God, Tell Him (1993)• Staff Writer

Episode Crew


Love Soup (2005) (Credited in 18 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 18 episode crew credits
Home 02x12 May/17/2008 As: Writer
Human Error 02x11 May/10/2008 As: Writer
Whose God is it Anyway? 02x10 May/03/2008 As: Writer
Kiss of Death 02x09 Apr/26/2008 As: Writer
Lobotomy Bay 02x08 Apr/19/2008 As: Writer
Jonathan Creek (1997) (Credited in 24 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 24 episode crew credits
Gorgons Wood 04x06 Feb/28/2004 As: Writer
The Chequered Box 04x05 Feb/21/2004 As: Writer
The Seer Of The Sands 04x04 Feb/14/2004 As: Writer
The Tailor's Dummy 04x03 Mar/15/2003 As: Writer
Angel Hair 04x02 Mar/08/2003 As: Writer
One Foot in the Grave (1990) (Credited in 43 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 43 episode crew credits
Comic Relief Special 2001   Mar/06/2001 As: Writer
Things Aren't Simple Anymore 06x06 Nov/20/2000 As: Writer
The Dawn of Man 06x05 Nov/13/2000 As: Writer
Threatening Weather 06x04 Nov/06/2000 As: Writer
The Futility of the Fly 06x03 Oct/30/2000 As: Writer
Alexei Sayle's Stuff (1988) (Credited in 18 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 18 episode crew credits
What's This Organ Doing in the Scullery? 03x06 Nov/07/1991 As: Writer
Buckle My Chives 03x05 Oct/31/1991 As: Writer
Why Are They Now? 03x04 Oct/24/1991 As: Writer
Vanessa Goes Bonkers 03x03 Oct/17/1991 As: Writer
Clam Nation 03x02 Oct/10/1991 As: Writer
Agatha Christie's Poirot (1989) (Credited in 4 episodes from this show) 
 
The Tragedy at Marsdon Manor 03x06 Feb/03/1991 As: Screenplay
Wasp's Nest 03x05 Jan/27/1991 As: Screenplay
The Disappearance of Mr. Davenheim 02x05 Feb/04/1990 As: Screenplay
The Lost Mine 02x03 Jan/21/1990 As: Screenplay
The Kenny Everett Television Show (1981) (Credited in 14 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 14 episode crew credits
Series 5, Show 6 05x06 Jan/18/1988 As: Writer
Series 5, Show 5 05x05 Jan/11/1988 As: Writer
Series 5, Show 4 05x04 Dec/21/1987 As: Writer
Series 5, Show 3 05x03 Dec/14/1987 As: Writer
Series 5, Show 2 05x02 Dec/07/1987 As: Writer
The Two Ronnies (1971) (Credited in 39 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 39 episode crew credits
Series 13, Show 5 13x06 Feb/01/1986 As: Writer
Series 13, Show 4 13x05 Jan/25/1986 As: Writer
Series 13, Show 3 13x04 Jan/18/1986 As: Writer
Series 13, Show 2 13x03 Jan/11/1986 As: Writer
Series 13, Show 1 13x02 Jan/04/1986 As: Writer
There's A Lot Of It About (1982) (Credited in 5 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 5 episode crew credits
Episode 6 01x06 Oct/25/1982 As: Writer
Episode 5 01x05 Oct/18/1982 As: Writer
Episode 4 01x04 Oct/11/1982 As: Writer
Episode 3 01x03 Oct/04/1982 As: Writer
Episode 1 01x01 Sep/20/1982 As: Writer
End Of Part One (1979) (Credited in 14 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 14 episode crew credits
Series 2, Episode 7 02x07 Nov/23/1980 As: Writer
Series 2, Episode 6 02x06 Nov/16/1980 As: Writer
Series 2, Episode 5 02x05 Nov/09/1980 As: Writer
Series 2, Episode 4 02x04 Nov/02/1980 As: Writer
Series 2, Episode 3 02x03 Oct/26/1980 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
David Renwick Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Watch: Ant & Dec Star In Wizard of Oz I'm A Celeb Trailer

itv have released the first teaser trailer for the new series of 'I'm A..

BBC One Start Production On David Walliams', 'The Boy In The Dress'

BBC One have announced production has started on David Walliams’ latest..

TNT greenlights a Cold Justice Spinoff

There is going to be a new series as Wolf Reality and Magical Elves..