Login or register  
TV

Mary Morris

Mostly Credited As: Mary Morris
Birth Name: Mary Lilian Agnes Morris
Date Of Birth: December 13, 1915 (Age 72)
Country Of Birth: Fiji
Birth Place: Fiji Islands
Date Of Death: October 14, 1988
Cause Of Death: Heart Failure

Mary Morris



Mary Morris
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Boy Dominic (1974)As: Lady Bulman
An Unofficial Rose (1974)As: Emma Sands
"A" for Andromeda (1961) (1961)As: Madeline Dawnay
Episode Cast Credits 

Screen Two (1985) 
  Sometime in August 06x07: (Feb/25/1990) As Mrs. Wan 

Campion (1989) 
  Police at the Funeral Part Two 01x04: (Feb/12/1989) As Caroline Faraday 
  Police at the Funeral Part One 01x03: (Feb/05/1989) As Caroline Faraday 

The Ray Bradbury Theater (1985) 
  There Was An Old Woman 03x11: (May/21/1988) As Matilda Hanks 

BBC Television Shakespeare (1978) 
  King John 07x01: (Nov/24/1984) As Queen Elinor 
  Richard II 01x02: (Dec/10/1978) As Duchess of Gloucester 

Shades of Darkness (1983) 
  Seaton's Aunt 01x06: (Jul/01/1983) As Seaton's Aunt 

Anna Karenina (1977) (1977) 
  Episode 10 01x10: (Nov/27/1977) As Countess Vronsky 
  Episode 3 01x03: (Oct/09/1977) As Countess Vronsky 

The Prisoner (1967) 
  Dance of the Dead 01x08: (Nov/26/1967) As Number Two 

Thirty-Minute Theatre (1965) 
  Oldenberg 01x54: (Jan/26/1967) As The Woman 

An Age of Kings (1960) 
  Richard III (Part 1): the Dangerous Brother 01x14: (Nov/03/1960) As Queen Margaret 
  Henry VI (Part 5): the Sun in Splendour 01x13: (Oct/20/1960) As Queen Margaret 
  Henry VI (Part 4): the Morning's War 01x12: (Oct/06/1960) As Queen Margaret 
  Henry VI (Part 3): the Rabble from Kent 01x11: (Sep/22/1960) As Queen Margaret 

The Philco Television Playhouse (1948) 
  The Reluctant Citizen 05x13: (Feb/08/1953) As guest star 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Mary Morris Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..