Login or register  
TV

J.D. Fortune

Mostly Credited As: J.D. Fortune
Sometimes Credited As: INXS

Birth Name: Jason Dean Norman Bennison
Date Of Birth: September 01, 1973 (Age 41)
Country Of Birth: Canada
Birth Place: Mississauga, Ontario
Height: 6' 2" (1.87 m)

J.D. Fortune



TV Appearances

Main cast 
The List (2007)As: Himself
100 Greatest Songs of the '80s (2006)As: Himself
Rock Star (2005)As: Himself (S01, Winner)
Episode Cast Credits 

EP Daily (1997) 
  Tomb Raiding 16x01: (Mar/13/2006) As Himself 

The Early Show (1999) 
  Season 7, Episode 61 07x61: (Nov/28/2005) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
J.D. Fortune Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..