Login or register  
TV

Terry Pratchett

Mostly Credited As: Terry Pratchett
Birth Name: Terence David John Pratchett
Date Of Birth: April 28, 1948 (Age 66)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Beaconsfield, Buckinghamshire, England
Height: 5' 8" (1.72 m)

Terry Pratchett



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  December 11, 2013 14x345: (Dec/11/2013) As Himself 
  September 14, 2012 13x258: (Sep/14/2012) As Himself 
  October 19, 2011 12x292: (Oct/19/2011) As Himself 
  June 14, 2011 12x165: (Jun/14/2011) As Himself 

Lifeline (UK) (2014) 
  RICE 10x11: (Dec/16/2012) As Himself 

The Alan Titchmarsh Show (2007) 
  Series 11, Episode 41 11x41: (Oct/29/2012) As Himself 

The Diamond Jubilee Concert (2012) 
  The Diamond Jubilee Concert 01x01: (Jun/04/2012) As Himself (Audience Member), [Special Guest Stars]

LIVE with Gabby (2011) 
  October 19, 2011 01x77: (Oct/19/2011) As Himself 

This Morning (1988) 
  April 8, 2008 20x149: (Apr/08/2008) As Himself 

Terry Pratchett’s Hogfather (2006) 
  Part 2 01x02: (Dec/18/2006) As The Toy Maker, [Special Guest Stars]

The Andrew Marr Show (2005) 
  27 November 2005 01x12: (Nov/27/2005) As Himself 

Space Cadets (1997) (1997) 
  Jetsons vs. Rocketeers 01x08: (Sep/02/1997) As Himself 

Prisoners of Gravity (1989) 
  Amnesia/Total Recall 05x10: (Dec/15/1993) As Himself 
  Tolkien 05x07: (Nov/24/1993) As Himself 
  Games 05x05: (Nov/03/1993) As Himself 
  God 04x24: (Apr/08/1993) As Himself 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Johnny and the Bomb (2006)• Based On The Works Of
Terry Pratchett’s Hogfather (2006)• Creator
Going Postal (2010)• Creator

Episode Crew


The Colour of Magic (2008) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Episode 2 01x02 Mar/24/2008 As: Story
Episode 1 01x01 Mar/23/2008 As: Story
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Terry Pratchett Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Christmas Cheer to help brighten up the Grown Ups over the holiday period

This time of year nothing beats coming in from the cold, putting on your..

Exclusive - 'Diversity' star Perri Luc Kelly talks about appearing on tonight's 'Release The Hounds'

We were lucky to be able to catch up with 'Diversity' starĀ Perri Luc..

Warwick Davis talks about appearing on this year's 'Text Santa' on ITV

Warwick Davis talks about appearing on the 'Coronation Street' special..