Login or register  
TV

Chris Harrison (1)

Mostly Credited As: Chris Harrison (1)
Birth Name: Christopher Harrison
Date Of Birth: July 26, 1963 (Age 51)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Dallas, Texas

Chris Harrison (1)



TV Appearances

Main cast 
TVGN Live with ET (2014)As: Himself (Co-Host)
Bachelor in Paradise (2014)As: Himself (Host)
You Deserve It (2011)As: Himself (Co-Host)
Bachelor Pad (2010)As: Himself (Co-Host - S01/Host - S02-S03)
Prep & Landing (2009)As: Gene the Salesman -- [Voice]
The Bachelorette (2003)As: Himself (Host & Narrator - S01 - present)
The Bachelor (2002)As: Himself (Host & Narrator - S01 - present)
Designers' Challenge (2000)As: Himself (Host)
Scripps National Spelling Bee (1994)As: Himself (Host 2010)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003) 
  Jane Lynch, the Kloons 12x20: (Oct/03/2014) As Himself 
  Katey Segal/Chris Harrison/Brian McKnight 01x95: (Feb/03/2004) As Himself 

The View (1997) 
  Sarah Hyland, Jonathan & Drew Scott, Sen. Elizabeth Warren, guest co-host Chris Harrison 17x147: (Apr/23/2014) As Himself, [Guest Hosts]
  Neil Patrick Harris, Veronic, guest co-host Chris Harrison 17x36: (Oct/28/2013) As Himself, [Guest Hosts]
  Season 7, Episode 41 07x41: (Oct/28/2003) As Himself 
  Season 6, Episode 183 06x183: (May/14/2003) As Himself 

The Chew (2011) 
  Extra Value Friday; Sexiest Meals Alive 03x118: (Mar/07/2014) As Himself, [Guest Hosts]
  Set It And Forget It 03x117: (Mar/06/2014) As Himself, [Guest Hosts]

Trophy Wife (2013) 
  Happy Bert Day 01x15: (Mar/04/2014) As Himself 

Wipeout (US) (2008) 
  The Ex Games 06x07: (Jul/11/2013) As Himself 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Drew Barrymore, Blake Shelton 20x17: (Feb/02/2012) As Himself (Archive Footage) 

The Bonnie Hunt Show (2008) (2008) 
  John McEnroe; Chris Harrison; Jennette McCurdy 01x169: (May/21/2009) As Himself 

Kathy Griffin: My Life on the D-List (2005) 
  Vegas, Baby! 02x06: (Jul/18/2006) As Himself 

Six Feet Under (2001) 
  A Coat of White Primer 05x01: (Jun/06/2005) As Himself 

Extreme Makeover (2002) 
  Kristina & Mike 02x21: (Apr/28/2004) As Himself 

The Sharon Osbourne Show (US) (2003) 
  Episode 2 01x02: (Sep/16/2003) As Himself 

Stargate SG-1 (1997) 
  Smoke & Mirrors 06x14: (Jan/24/2003) As Guard, [Co-Guest Stars]

Sabrina, the Teenage Witch (1996) (1996) 
  Ping, Ping A Song 07x10: (Jan/10/2003) As Colin 

Alias (2001) 
  The Enemy Walks In 02x01: (Sep/29/2002) As Reporter #2 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Chris Harrison (1) Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

'South Park' Set To Release 7-Inch Vinyl

'South Park' and Comedy Central are set to release a special edition..

Mel B To Join 'Coronation Street' For 'Text Santa'

Mel B, most commonly known as Scary Spice, will be joing the cast of..

Craig Charles leaves I'm A Celebrity

Devastated Craig Charles has quit the popular reality show 'I'm A..