Login or register  
TV

Gil McKinney

Mostly Credited As: Gil McKinney
Birth Name: Mark Gilbert McKinney
Date Of Birth: February 05, 1979 (Age 35)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Houston, Texas

Gil McKinney



Gil McKinney
TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Beauty and the Beast (2012) (2012) 
  Ever After 02x20: (Jun/23/2014) As Deputy Lewis 

Once Upon a Time (2011) 
  The Jolly Roger 03x17: (Apr/13/2014) As Eric 
  The New Neverland 03x10: (Dec/08/2013) As Eric 
  Ariel 03x06: (Nov/03/2013) As Eric 

Supernatural (2005) 
  Mother's Little Helper 09x17: (Mar/25/2014) As Henry Winchester 
  As Time Goes By 08x12: (Jan/30/2013) As Henry Winchester 

Masters of Sex (2013) 
  Involuntary 01x09: (Nov/24/2013) As Charles 

Perception (2012) 
  Warrior 02x10: (Aug/27/2013) As Bryan Murphy 
  Wounded 02x09: (Aug/20/2013) As Bryan Murphy 

Major Crimes (2012) 
  Medical Causes 01x03: (Aug/27/2012) As Tom Ross (Leslie's Boyfriend) 

Grey's Anatomy (2005) 
  If Only You Were Lonely 08x16: (Feb/23/2012) As Chris (Boyfriend of Morgan Peterson) 

Drop Dead Diva (2009) 
  Ah, Men 03x11: (Sep/04/2011) As Ben Logan 

Friday Night Lights (2006) 
  The Right Hand of the Father 05x03: (Nov/10/2010) As Derek Bishop 
  On the Outside Looking In 05x02: (Nov/03/2010) As Derek Bishop 

The Mentalist (2008) 
  Red Carpet Treatment 03x04: (Oct/14/2010) As Sean Meyers 

Past Life (2010) 
  Gone Daddy Gone 01x05: (Jun/04/2010) As Owen Grusin 

Castle (2009) (2009) 
  The Mistress Always Spanks Twice 02x16: (Mar/08/2010) As Tyler Benton 

ER (1994) 
  Shifting Equilibrium 15x20: (Mar/19/2009) As Dr. Paul Grady 
  What We Do 15x18: (Mar/05/2009) As Dr. Paul Grady 
  T-Minus-6 15x17: (Feb/26/2009) As Dr. Paul Grady 
  The Beginning of the End 15x16: (Feb/19/2009) As Dr. Paul Grady 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  Leave Out All the Rest 09x05: (Nov/06/2008) As Martin Devlin, [Co-Guest Stars]

Without a Trace (2002) 
  Satellites 06x18: (May/15/2008) As Julian Simonson 

Saving Grace (2007) 
  Bless Me Father, For I Have Sinned 01x03: (Aug/06/2007) As Clifford Durkin 

Ghost Whisperer (2005) 
  Delia's First Ghost 02x19: (Apr/06/2007) As Pvt Jackson Renolds 

Just Legal (2005) 
  The Body in the Trunk 01x04: (Aug/13/2006) As Sean Walker 

The Loop (2006) 
  Bear Drop Soup 01x06: (Apr/12/2006) As Mat 

Night Stalker (2005) 
  Three 01x03: (Oct/13/2005) As Jack Mercer 

The District (2000) 
  Breath of Life 04x12: (Jan/17/2004) As Dave #3 

NCIS (2003) 
  High Seas 01x06: (Nov/04/2003) As Crewman, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Brotherhood of Poland, N.H. (2003) 
  Tough Love 01x03: (Oct/08/2003) As Joel Nudnick 
  Secrets and Lies 01x02: (Oct/01/2003) As Joel Nudnick 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


The Simple Life (2003) (2003)• Production Assistant

Episode Crew


Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Gil McKinney Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

BBC America Renews 'Orphan Black', picks up 'Broadchurch' Series 2

BBC America have announced at the TCA Press Tour that Canadian drama..

Amanda Holden and Christine Bleakley Confirmed as 'This Morning' Maternity Cover

Phillip Schofield has announced live on air on todays episode of 'This..

Casting Call - Cast Updates For Your Favorite Shows

A number of casting announcements have been made in the last few days,..