Login or register  
TV

Michael Yavnieli

Mostly Credited As: Michael Yavnieli
Birth Name: Michael Yavnielli
Date Of Birth: October 13, 1974 (Age 40)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Miami Beach, Florida

Michael Yavnieli



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Rake (US) (2014) 
  Serial Killer 01x01: (Jan/23/2014) As Officer 

Masters of Sex (2013) 
  Involuntary 01x09: (Nov/24/2013) As Jacob, [Co-Guest Stars]

Castle (2009) (2009) 
  Kick the Ballistics 04x04: (Oct/10/2011) As Marshall Drooen, [Co-Guest Stars]

Law & Order: Los Angeles (2010) 
  Plummer Park 01x18: (May/30/2011) As Detective Dovzhenko 

Desperate Housewives (2004) 
  It Takes Two 03x02: (Oct/01/2006) As Bartender 

Standoff (2006) 
  Partners in Crime 01x04: (Sep/26/2006) As Cop, [Co-Guest Stars]

Unscripted (2005) 
  Unscripted 01 01x01: (Jan/09/2005) As Student 

Alias (2001) 
  A Dark Turn 02x17: (Mar/02/2003) As Techie, (CIA Technician), [Co-Guest Stars]
  Double Agent 02x14: (Feb/02/2003) As Techie #2, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Trust Me 02x02: (Oct/06/2002) As Driver, [Co-Guest Stars]

The King of Queens (1998) 
  Package Deal 03x19: (Apr/09/2001) As Joe 
  Strike Too 03x06: (Nov/06/2000) As Delivery Guy 

Time of Your Life (US) (1999) 
  The Time They Threw That Party 01x03: (Nov/08/1999) As Larry 

Angel (1999) 
  In the Dark 01x03: (Oct/19/1999) As Lenny, [Co-Guest Stars]

Beverly Hills, 90210 (1990) 
  The Leprechaun 09x19: (Mar/17/1999) As Harold Strauss 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

His nickname is "Yav".

He is married to actress "Tania Gonzalez".

Both Michael and his wife have been studying acting at The Beverly Hills Playhouse in California.

Michael attended Florida State University in Tallahassee, Florida and is a huge Florida State Seminole fan.

Michael Yavnieli Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Underdog Undateable Renewed for Second Season

It looks like Baby bird Justin will have another season to perfect his..

Blast From the Past - The Man From U.N.C.L.E. Xmas Episode

What's this, you say? A spy show doing Christmas episodes? What next?..