Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Carey Mulligan


Mostly Credited As: Carey Mulligan
Birth Name: Carey Hannah Mulligan
Date Of Birth: May 28, 1985 (Age 30)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Westminster, London, England
Height: 5' 7" (1.7 m)

Carey Mulligan




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Spoils Of Babylon (2014)As: Lady Anne York
My Boy Jack (2007)As: Elsie Kipling
The Amazing Mrs Pritchard (2006)As: Emily Pritchard
Bleak House (2005) (2005)As: Ada Clare
Episode Cast Credits 

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 5, Show 166 05x166: (Apr/27/2015) As Herself 
  Series 3, Show 177 03x177: (May/16/2013) As Herself 

The Graham Norton Show (2007) 
  Carey Mulligan, Noomi Rapace, Amanda Holden, Jessie Ware 17x02: (Apr/17/2015) As Herself 
  200th Episode: Sylvester Stallone, Robert De Niro, Carey Mulligan, Jonah Hill, Jake Bugg 14x13: (Jan/10/2014) As Herself 
  Johnny Depp, Ricky Gervais, Carey Mulligan, Ed Byrne 10x03: (Nov/04/2011) As Herself 

The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon (2014) 
  Alan Cumming, Carey Mulligan, Ludacris 02x47: (Mar/26/2015) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Jonathan Ross Show (2011) 
  Gordon Ramsay, Michael Palin, Katherine Jenkins, Carey Mulligan, Kasabian 07x05: (Nov/15/2014) As Herself 

Daybreak (2010) 
  May 16, 2013 03x177: (May/16/2013) As Herself 
  November 24, 2011 02x59: (Nov/24/2011) As Herself 

Live with Kelly & Michael (1983) 
  Carey Mulligan, Rod Stewart 31x180: (May/10/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Colbert Report (2005) 
  Jennifer Egan, Baz Luhrmann 09x62: (May/09/2013) As Herself 

The Daily Show with Trevor Noah (1996) 
  Carey Mulligan 18x99: (May/08/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Late Night with Jimmy Fallon (2009) 
  Carey Mulligan, Alexander Skarsgard, John Densmore, Eve 05x73: (May/03/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]

OK! TV (2011) 
  Series 1, Show 154 01x154: (Sep/28/2011) As Herself 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  September 19, 2011 12x262: (Sep/19/2011) As Herself 
  February 10, 2011 12x41: (Feb/10/2011) As Herself 
  December 6, 2010 11x340: (Dec/06/2010) As Herself 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Carey Mulligan, Meghan McCain, Mavis Staples 18x114: (Sep/07/2010) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Live From Studio Five (2009) 
  Series 1, Show 109 01x109: (Feb/22/2010) As Herself 

Masterpiece (1971) 
  My Boy Jack 38x12: (Apr/20/2008) As Elsie Kipling 
  Northanger Abbey 38x02: (Jan/20/2008) As Isabella Thorpe 

Doctor Who (2005) 
  Blink 03x10: (Jun/09/2007) As Sally Sparrow 

Doctor Who Confidential (2005) 
  Do You Remember The First Time? 03x10: (Jun/09/2007) As Herself 

Trial and Retribution (1997) 
  Sins Of The Father (2) 10x02: (Jan/15/2007) As Emily Harrogate 
  Sins Of The Father (1) 10x01: (Jan/14/2007) As Emily Harrogate 

Waking the Dead (2001) 
  Wren Boys (2) 06x02: (Jan/08/2007) As Sister Bridgid 
  Wren Boys (1) 06x01: (Jan/07/2007) As Sister Bridgid 

Mystery! (1980) 
  Miss Marple, II: (8) The Sittaford Mystery (Part 2) 26x12: (Jul/23/2006) As Violet Willett 
  Miss Marple, II: (7) The Sittaford Mystery (Part 1) 26x11: (Jul/23/2006) As Violet Willett 

Agatha Christie's Marple (2004) 
  The Sittaford Mystery 02x04: (Apr/30/2006) As Violet Willett 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Nominated for the Academy Award for Best Actress in her role as Jenny in An Education, but subsequently lost to Sandra Bullock.

Carey Mulligan Quotes

No quotes added for this person