Login or register  
TV

Don Galloway

Mostly Credited As: Don Galloway
Sometimes Credited As: Donald Galloway

Birth Name: Donald Poe Galloway
Date Of Birth: July 27, 1937 (Age 71)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Brooksville, Kentucky
Date Of Death: January 08, 2009
Height: 6' 2" (1.87 m)

Don Galloway



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Hizzonner (1979)As: Timmons
Hizzoner (1979)As: Donald Timmons
Ironside (1967)As: Det. Sgt. Ed Brown
Tom, Dick and Mary (1964)As: Dr. Tom Gentry
Arrest and Trial (1963)As: Mitchell Harris
General Hospital (US) (1963)As: Buzz Stryker (1985-1987)
The Secret Storm (1954)As: Kip Rysdale #1 (1962)
Episode Cast Credits 

MacGyver (1985) 
  Obsessed 07x03: (Sep/30/1991) As Bob Stryke 
  Fraternity of Thieves 04x10: (Feb/13/1989) As John Collins 

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  The Prodigal Father 07x17: (Mar/10/1991) As Elton Summers 

Dallas (1978) (1978) 
  Family Plot 13x24: (Apr/13/1990) As Patrick Knelman 
  The Smiling Cobra 13x22: (Mar/30/1990) As Patrick Knelman 
  Will Power 13x21: (Mar/16/1990) As Patrick Knelman 
  Paradise Lost 13x20: (Mar/09/1990) As Patrick Knelman 

Matlock (1986) 
  The Best Seller 04x04: (Oct/10/1989) As Philip Slayton 

High Mountain Rangers (1988) 
  War Games 01x12: (Apr/09/1988) As Jack Rassy 

Knight Rider (1982) (1982) 
  Knight in Retreat 03x20: (Mar/29/1985) As Harley Freeman 
  White Bird 01x19: (Mar/04/1983) As Edward Cole 

Crazy Like A Fox (1984) 
  The Geronimo Machine 01x09: (Mar/10/1985) As Unknown 

Scarecrow and Mrs. King (1983) 
  Odds on a Dead Pigeon 02x17: (Feb/25/1985) As Larry Credle 

E/R (1984) (1984) 
  Save the Last Dance for Me 01x06: (Oct/09/1984) As Robert 

Fantasy Island (1977) (1978) 
  Surrogate Mother/The Ideal Woman 07x22: (May/19/1984) As Walter Fielding 
  Delphine/The Unkillable 04x20: (Apr/11/1981) As Greg Randolph 
  The Heroine/The Warrior 04x12: (Jan/24/1981) As Peter Styles 
  Jungle Man/Mary Ann and Miss Sophisticate 03x21: (Mar/08/1980) As George Reardon 

Hotel (1983) 
  Prisms 01x20: (Mar/14/1984) As Ron Bowman 

Automan (1983) 
  Automan 01x01: (Dec/15/1983) As Martin Wills 

CHiPs (1977) 
  The Great 5K Star Race and Boulder Wrap Party (2) 04x06: (Dec/07/1980) As Steve 
  The Great 5K Star Race and Boulder Wrap Party (1) 04x05: (Dec/07/1980) As Steve Marshall 

Hart to Hart (1979) 
  Murder Between Friends 01x06: (Oct/30/1979) As Mike Dodson 

Mork & Mindy (1978) 
  Yes Sir, That's My Baby 01x19: (Feb/15/1979) As FBI agent 

Charlie's Angels (1976) (1976) 
  Angels Belong in Heaven 03x12: (Dec/06/1978) As Gorman 

Vega$ (1978) 
  Love, Laugh and Die 01x04: (Oct/18/1978) As Brad Thomas 

Police Woman (1974) 
  Tigress 04x11: (Jan/11/1978) As Grant 
  Incident Near a Black and White 02x15: (Dec/23/1975) As Lieutenant Buckles 

Medical Center (US) (1969) 
  Child of Conflict 07x18: (Feb/02/1976) As Martin 

Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) 
  Killer of Dreams 07x11: (Nov/18/1975) As Jack Hartley 

Movin' On (1974) 
  The Toughest Man in America 02x03: (Sep/23/1975) As Gunnery Sgt. Harris 

Get Christie Love (1974) 
  A Fashion Heist 01x20: (Mar/12/1975) As Marty Hazard 

Love, American Style (1969) 
  Love and the Pretty Secretary 05x21: (Oct/12/1973) As Dick 

The Bold Ones: The New Doctors (1969) 
  Five Days in the Death of Sgt. Brown (2) 04x01: (Sep/19/1972) As Det. Sgt. Ed Brown, [Starring Roles]

The Virginian (1962) 
  The Challenge 05x06: (Oct/19/1966) As Jim Tyson 
  The Final Hour 01x30: (May/01/1963) As Jim Tyson 

Run for Your Life (1965) 
  In Search of April 01x20: (Feb/14/1966) As Von Rhine 

Wagon Train (1957) 
  The Silver Lady 08x25: (Apr/25/1965) As Virgil Earp 

The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) 
  Death and the Joyful Woman 01x27: (Apr/12/1963) As Al Aguilar 

Gemini Man (1976) 
  Buffalo Bill Rides Again 01x07: (Unaired) As John Hillier ("And") 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Ironside (1967) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Seeing Is Believing 03x07 Oct/30/1969 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Don Galloway Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Watch: Crime Season Heading to itv ENCORE

A number of writer/producer Jeff Pope's drama's will feature in itv..

Conan Welcomes Hit Cast of Sons Of Anarchy For Their First-Ever Joint Appearance

TBS's late-night show CONAN will welcome the cast of the FX series Sons of..

Micky Flanagan's Detour De France - Micky chats about making the show

I was lucky enough to catch up with Micky Flanagan at the press launch..