Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Burn Gorman


Mostly Credited As: Burn Gorman
Birth Name: Burn Hugh Gorman
Date Of Birth: September 01, 1974 (Age 40)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Hollywood, California
Height: 5' 11" (1.8 m)

Burn Gorman




TV Appearances

Main cast 
TURN (2014)As: Major Hewlett
The Spies Of Warsaw (2013)As: Jourdain
Martina Cole's The Runaway (2011)As: Richard Gates
Wuthering Heights (2009)As: Hindley
Low Winter Sun (UK) (2006)As: Det. Con. Kenny Morton
Torchwood (2006)As: Owen Harper (2006-2008)
Torchwood Declassified (2006)As: Himself (Owen Harper)
Episode Cast Credits 

Forever (US) (2014) 
  The Last Death of Henry Morgan 01x22: (May/05/2015) As Adam 
  The Night In Question 01x21: (Apr/21/2015) As Adam 
  Dead Men Tell Long Tales 01x18: (Mar/24/2015) As Adam 
  Hitler on the Half-Shell 01x14: (Feb/03/2015) As Adam 

Game of Thrones (2010) 
  First of His Name 04x05: (May/04/2014) As Karl 
  Oathkeeper 04x04: (Apr/27/2014) As Karl Tanner 
  And Now His Watch is Ended 03x04: (Apr/21/2013) As Karl (Brother of The Night's Watch) 

It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia (2005) 
  Flowers for Charlie 09x08: (Oct/23/2013) As Scientist 

Revenge (2011) 
  Masquerade 02x18: (Mar/31/2013) As Trask 
  Victory 02x17: (Mar/24/2013) As Trask 
  Retribution 02x15: (Mar/10/2013) As Trask 
  Sacrifice 02x14: (Feb/17/2013) As Trask 

Martina Cole's The Runaway (2011) 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Mar/31/2011) As Richard Gates 

Lark Rise To Candleford (2008) 
  Series 4, Episode 3 04x03: (Jan/23/2011) As Reverend Marley 

Masterpiece (1971) 
  Wuthering Heights: (Part 1) 39x03: (Jan/18/2009) As Hindley 

Bonekickers (2008) 
  The Lines of War 01x05: (Aug/05/2008) As Banks 

Agatha Christie's Marple (2004) 
  Ordeal By Innocence 03x02: (Sep/30/2007) As Jacko Argyle, [Starring Roles]

Mystery! (1980) 
  The Inspector Lynley Mysteries, V: (1) In Divine Proportion 26x14: (Sep/10/2006) As Billy Verger 

Dalziel and Pascoe (1996) 
  A Death In The Family (2) 10x10: (Apr/11/2006) As Jerry Hart 
  A Death In The Family (1) 10x09: (Apr/10/2006) As Jerry Hart 

Bleak House (2005) (2005) 
  Episode 15 01x15: (Dec/16/2005) As William Guppy 
  Episode 14 01x14: (Dec/15/2005) As William Guppy 
  Episode 10 01x10: (Dec/01/2005) As William Guppy 
  Episode 9 01x09: (Nov/25/2005) As William Guppy 

Funland (2005) 
  Episode 11 01x11: (Nov/07/2005) As  
  Episode 8 01x08: (Nov/06/2005) As  
  Episode 5 01x05: (Oct/30/2005) As  

Casualty (1986) 
  Not Waving But Drowning 14x25: (Feb/19/2000) As Geoff Simpson 

Coronation Street (1960) 
  Wednesday 16th December 1998 39x200: (Dec/16/1998) As Ben Andrews 
  Monday 14th December 1998 39x199: (Dec/14/1998) As Ben Andrews 
  Friday 11th December 1998 39x197: (Dec/11/1998) As Ben Andrews 
  Sunday 6th December 1998 39x194: (Dec/06/1998) As Ben Andrews 
Trivia

He was born in America to British parents.

His son, Max, was born in November 2006.

Burn Gorman Quotes

No quotes added for this person