Login or register  
TV

Susan Brown (2)

Mostly Credited As: Susan Brown (2)
Birth Name: Susan Brown I
Date Of Birth: May 04, 1932 (Age 82)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: San Francisco, California

Susan Brown (2)



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Port Charles (1997)As: Gail Adamson Baldwin (1997-2000, 2001)
Mariah (1987)As: Maggie Malone
The Young and the Restless (1973)As: Fran Whittaker (1975)
Return to Peyton Place (1972)As: Constance McKenzie #2 (1972-1974)
Bright Promise (1969)As: Martha Ferguson (1969-1972)
The Young Marrieds (1964)As: Ann Reynolds
General Hospital (US) (1963)As: Gail Adamson Baldwin (1977-1985, 1992-1997)
Episode Cast Credits 

Frasier (1993) 
  Slow Tango in South Seattle 02x01: (Sep/20/1994) As Amber Edwards 

Hotel (1983) 
  Hail and Farewell 05x02: (Oct/10/1987) As Nancy Tucker 

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  Death Stalks the Big Top (2) 03x02: (Oct/05/1986) As Audrey Bannister 
  Death Stalks the Big Top (1) 03x01: (Sep/28/1986) As Audrey Bannister 

K-9 and Company (1981) 
  A Girl's Best Friend 01x01: (Dec/28/1981) As Sarah Jane double, [Uncredited]

Quincy, M.E. (1976) 
  Snake Eyes (2) 02x02: (Feb/04/1977) As Little Girl's Mother, [Uncredited]
  Snake Eyes (1) 02x01: (Feb/04/1977) As Little Girl's Mother, [Uncredited]

Doctors' Hospital (1975) 
  Surgeon, Heal Thyself 01x11: (Dec/17/1975) As Rose Kemper 

Lucas Tanner (1974) 
  Requiem for a Son 01x20: (Mar/12/1975) As Miriam 

Kojak (1973) (1973) 
  A Killing in the Second House 02x11: (Nov/17/1974) As Janet Seymour 

Doc Elliot (1973) 
  A Time to Grow 01x09: (Mar/06/1974) As Samantha 

Mission: Impossible (1966) (1966) 
  TOD-5 (aka The Carrier) 07x05: (Oct/14/1972) As Alpha Woman, [Co-Guest Stars]

Death Valley Days (1952) 
  Talk to Me, Charley 18x20: (Feb/15/1970) As guest star 
  The Lone Grave 16x08: (Sep/29/1967) As Susan 
  A Wrangler's Last Ride 15x09: (Mar/03/1967) As Nancy 

The Name of the Game (1968) 
  Give Till It Hurts 02x07: (Oct/31/1969) As Dorothy 

The Mod Squad (1968) 
  Child of Sorrow, Child of Light 01x22: (Mar/18/1969) As Grace Washenski, [Featuring]

The Outcasts (US) (1968) 
  Act of Faith 01x16: (Feb/10/1969) As Ann Willard 

Twelve O'Clock High (1964) 
  The All-American 03x07: (Oct/28/1966) As Shirl Pinkerton, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Girl from U.N.C.L.E. (1966) 
  The Dog-Gone Affair 01x01: (Sep/13/1966) As Secretary 

Dr. Kildare (1961) 
  Why Won't Anybody Listen? 03x22: (Feb/27/1964) As Ann Fredericks 
  The Heart, an Imperfect Machine 03x04: (Oct/17/1963) As Betty 

77 Sunset Strip (1958) 
  To Catch a Mink 05x31: (May/10/1963) As Judy Rossi 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Susan Brown (2) Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Watch: HBO Previews Banksy Does New York

HBO have today announced a new documentary featuring British street artist..

Watch: All New Clips of truTV's stellar Fall Lineup!

truTV have released trailers for new episodes of 'Hair Jacked', 'Fake..

Conan Welcomes Hit Cast of Sons Of Anarchy For Their First-Ever Joint Appearance

TBS's late-night show CONAN will welcome the cast of the FX series Sons of..