Login or register  
TV

J.D. Hall

Mostly Credited As: J.D. Hall
Birth Name: James Donald Hall
Date Of Birth: May 07, 1947 (Age 67)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: USA

J.D. Hall



TV Appearances

Main cast 
New Kids On The Block (1990)As: Bizcut -- [Voice]
Episode Cast Credits 

Outlaw (2010) 
  In Re: Kelvin Jones 01x07: (Nov/06/2010) As Unknown 

Journeyman (2007) 
  Pilot (A Love Of A Lifetime) 01x01: (Sep/24/2007) As Cabbie, [Co-Guest Stars]

Cold Case (2003) 
  Cargo 04x22: (Apr/15/2007) As Superintendent 

Lincoln Heights (2007) 
  The F Word 01x13: (Apr/02/2007) As Reverend Denny Hammond 
  Suspicion 01x02: (Jan/15/2007) As Reverend Hammond 

Everybody Hates Chris (2005) 
  Everybody Hates Valentine's Day 01x14: (Feb/09/2006) As Bus Driver 

Alias (2001) 
  Trust Me 02x02: (Oct/06/2002) As Judge Fried 

Crossing Jordan (2001) 
  Digger (2) 01x09: (Nov/26/2001) As Carl 

Even Stevens (2000) 
  Broadcast Blues 02x06: (Jul/27/2001) As Dr. Henri LaGrange 

Spider-Man (1994) (1994) 
  Secret Wars (2): The Gauntlet of the Red Skull 05x10: (Nov/14/1997) Voiced  Blade 
  Partners In Danger (7): The Vampire Queen (2) 04x07: (May/17/1997) Voiced  Blade 
  Neogenic Nightmare (10): The Immortal Vampire (2) 02x12: (Feb/10/1996) Voiced  Blade 
  Neogenic Nightmare (9): Blade, the Vampire Hunter (1) 02x11: (Feb/03/1996) Voiced  Blade 

Living Single (1993) 
  He's the One 05x07: (Nov/06/1997) As Senator Mason 

Moesha (1996) 
  Women are from Mars, Men are from Saturn 02x07: (Oct/15/1996) As George 

The Fresh Prince of Bel-Air (1990) 
  Banks Shot 01x22: (Feb/25/1991) As Charlie the Mack 

Matlock (1986) 
  The Other Woman 03x11: (Feb/21/1989) As Mickey 

Hunter (1984) (1984) 
  The Setup 02x19: (Mar/25/1986) As Mr. Varn's Chauffeur 
  The Snow Queen (1) 01x14: (Mar/23/1985) As Scully 

Moonlighting (1985) 
  Atlas Belched 02x09: (Dec/10/1985) As Pawn Shop Owner 

Cagney & Lacey (1982) 
  The Psychic 05x03: (Oct/21/1985) As Duffy 

T.J. Hooker (1982) 
  The Chicago Connection 04x23: (May/04/1985) As Bartender, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Lag Time 04x21: (Mar/23/1985) As Porter Simms, [Co-Guest Stars]

Automan (1983) 
  Death By Design 01x12: (Apr/02/1984) As Noah Jeffries 

Hill Street Blues (1981) 
  Goodbye, Mr. Scripps 04x07: (Nov/24/1983) As Man 
  Rain of Terror 03x04: (Oct/21/1982) As Woodley 
  Blood Money 02x02: (Nov/05/1981) As 1st Man 

Lou Grant (1977) 
  Immigrants 05x13: (Feb/15/1982) As Norman Diggs 

How the West Was Won (1978) 
  China Girl 02x10: (Apr/16/1979) As The Black Man 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
J.D. Hall Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Mishipeshu - Grimm Mini-Review and Recap

So this week's episode of 'Grimm' is one of the show's occasional jaunts..