Login or register  
TV

Kiel Martin


Mostly Credited As: Kiel Martin
Sometimes Credited As: Kiel Mueller

Birth Name: Kiel Urban Mueller
Date Of Birth: July 26, 1944 (Age 46)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
Date Of Death: December 28, 1990
Cause Of Death: lung cancer
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

Kiel Martin




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Second Chance (1987) (1987)As: Charles Russell
Hill Street Blues (1981)As: Det. Johnny "J. D." LaRue
Episode Cast Credits 

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  If the Shoe Fits 06x13: (Jan/21/1990) As Danny Snow 

The Ray Bradbury Theater (1985) 
  A Sound of Thunder 04x06: (Aug/11/1989) As Eckles 

Miami Vice (1984) 
  Leap of Faith 05x20: (Jun/28/1989) As Paul Cutter 

L.A. Law (1986) 
  His Suit Is Hirsute 03x16: (Apr/27/1989) As Frank Weiland 
  The Unbearable Lightness of Boring 03x15: (Apr/06/1989) As Frank Weiland 

Matt Houston (1982) 
  Who Would Kill Ramona? 01x06: (Oct/31/1982) As Bill Claudius 

Paris (US) (1979) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Sep/29/1979) As Bo Manning 

Harry O (1974) 
  Death Certificate 02x22: (Apr/29/1976) As Ed Wilkie 

Joe Forrester (1975) 
  Girl on a String 01x19: (Mar/01/1976) As Unknown 

Kung Fu (1972) 
  The Stone 01x13: (Apr/12/1973) As Marshal 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  The Drummer 18x05: (Oct/09/1972) As Ike Daggett 

Ironside (1967) 
  Barbara Who 01x23: (Feb/29/1968) As Billy Meeker, [Co-Guest Stars]

Dragnet (1967) (1967) 
  The Big Little Victim 02x22: (Feb/15/1968) As Walter Marshall 

The Virginian (1962) 
  Star Crossed 06x04: (Oct/04/1967) As Tony Barnes 

Kodiak (1974) 
  The Burning Snow 01x10: (Unaired) As Ty 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

His half-brother is actor Larry Hagman (I Dream of Jeanie, Dallas).

He was once married to singer Dean Martin's daughter, Claudia.

Kiel Martin Quotes

No quotes added for this person