Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Kavita Patil


Mostly Credited As: Kavita Patil
Birth Name: Theresa Kavita Patil
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York City, New York
Height: 5' 7" (1.7 m)

Kavita Patil


Raised on Long Island, NY. Attended New York University in pursuit of a career in Counselor Education/Psychology, which she worked in for several years. Is of East Indian heritage.


TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Divide (2014)As: Carrie
Episode Cast Credits 

Hawaii Five-0 (2010) 
  ’Ike Hānau (Instinct) 05x20: (Apr/03/2015) As Elaine Latu 

Revenge (2011) 
  Mercy 03x04: (Oct/20/2013) As Lucinda Martin, [Co-Guest Stars]

Scandal (2012) 
  A Criminal, a Whore, an Idiot and a Liar 02x11: (Jan/17/2013) As Chief of Surgery 
  Happy Birthday, Mr. President 02x08: (Dec/06/2012) As Doctor no. 4 

Parenthood (2010) (2010) 
  Nora 03x05: (Oct/11/2011) As Dr. Ellen Kite 
  Step Right Up 03x03: (Sep/27/2011) As Dr. Ellen Kite 

FlashForward (2009) 
  Blowback 01x13: (Mar/25/2010) As Dr. Jane Parker, [Co-Guest Stars]

Dexter (2006) 
  Lost Boys 04x10: (Nov/29/2009) As Doctor, [Co-Guest Stars]

Hawthorne (2009) 
  No Guts, No Glory 01x08: (Aug/04/2009) As Anesthesiologist, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Unit (2006) (2006) 
  Unknown Soldier 04x22: (May/10/2009) As Sgt. Kayla Medawar, [Starring Roles]
  Endgame 04x21: (May/03/2009) As Sgt. Kayla Medawar, [Starring Roles]
  Chaos Theory 04x20: (Apr/26/2009) As Sgt. Kayla Medawar, [Starring Roles]
  Whiplash 04x19: (Apr/12/2009) As Sgt. Kayla Medawar, [Starring Roles]

Lost (2004) 
  316 05x06: (Feb/18/2009) As Rupa Krishnavani, [Co-Guest Stars]

Eleventh Hour (US) (2008) 
  Resurrection 01x01: (Oct/09/2008) As Lab Manager, [Co-Guest Stars]

Moonlight (2007) 
  Sleeping Beauty 01x10: (Dec/14/2007) As Doctor Duffy, [Co-Guest Stars]

Close To Home (2005) 
  Internet Bride 02x16: (Feb/23/2007) As Ms. Villanova 

Gilmore Girls (2000) 
  Twenty-One is the Loneliest Number 06x07: (Oct/25/2005) As Gilmore Maid, [Co-Guest Stars]

Bones (2005) 
  A Boy in the Tree 01x03: (Sep/27/2005) As Dr. Teresa Petty 
  The Man in the S.U.V. 01x02: (Sep/20/2005) As Dr. Teresa Petty 

Medical Investigation (2004) 
  Progeny 01x05: (Oct/01/2004) As Dr. Ansuya Patel 

Alias (2001) 
  Cipher 02x03: (Oct/13/2002) As Desk Attendant, [Co-Guest Stars]

Angel (1999) 
  Dead End 02x18: (Apr/24/2001) As Nurse, [Co-Guest Stars]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Kavita Patil Quotes

No quotes added for this person