Login or register  
TV

Woody Allen


Mostly Credited As: Woody Allen
Sometimes Credited As: The Dudley Moore Trio
Dudley Moore Trio

Birth Name: Allen Stewart Konigsberg
Date Of Birth: December 01, 1935 (Age 79)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York City, New York
Height: 5' 5" (1.65 m)

Woody Allen




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Sophia, Yesterday, Today,Tomorrow (2014)As: Himself
Hot Dog (1970)As: Himself
Episode Cast Credits 

The Battle of Amfar (2013) 
  SPECIAL! 01x01: (Dec/02/2013) As Himself (Archive Footage) 

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 84th Annual Academy Awards 60x01: (Feb/26/2012) As Winner: Best Original Screenplay (for 'Midnight in Paris') 
  The 74th Annual Academy Awards 50x01: (Mar/24/2002) As Presenter, [Featuring]
  The 59th Annual Academy Awards 35x01: (Mar/30/1987) As Winner: Best Original Screenplay (for 'Hannah and Her Sisters') 
  The 50th Annual Academy Awards 26x01: (Apr/03/1978) As Winner: Best Director / Best Original Screenplay (for 'Annie Hall') 

The Golden Globes (1944) 
  The 69th Annual Golden Globe Awards 69x01: (Jan/15/2012) As Winner: Best Screenplay (for 'Midnight in Paris') 
  The 43rd Annual Golden Globe Awards 43x01: (Jan/24/1986) As Winner: Best Screenplay (for 'The Purple Rose of Cairo') 

Daybreak (2010) 
  October 6, 2011 02x24: (Oct/06/2011) As Himself 

The Andrew Marr Show (2005) 
  18 December 2005 01x15: (Dec/18/2005) As Himself 

Parkinson (1998) (1998) 
  Woody Allen 02x12: (Apr/02/1999) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Just Shoot Me (1997) 
  My Dinner with Woody 02x06: (Nov/18/1997) Voiced  Man on Telephone 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Show #0469 03x30: (Oct/20/1995) As Himself (cameo) 

The Ed Sullivan Show (1948) 
  Woody Allen, The Yale Glee Club 23x03: (Oct/12/1969) As Himself 
  Woody Allen, The Turtles 20x35: (May/14/1967) As Himself 
  Woody Allen, The Muppets 20x21: (Feb/05/1967) As Himself 
  The Dave Clark Five, Woody Allen 19x10: (Nov/14/1965) As Himself 

The Smothers Brothers Comedy Hour (1967) (1967) 
  Show #46 02x26: (Apr/02/1968) As Himself 

Kraft Music Hall (1958) 
  Woody Allen Looks at 1967 10x12: (Dec/27/1967) As Host 

The Dean Martin Show (1965) 
  Woody Allen, Kate Smith, Kaye Stevens 03x11: (Nov/23/1967) As Himself 

Hullabaloo (1965) 
  Show #18 Host: Frankie Avalon 01x18: (May/11/1965) As Himself 
  Show #1 Host: Jack Jones 01x01: (Jan/12/1965) As Himself 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


General Electric Theater (1953) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Hooray for Love 09x03 Oct/02/1960 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Woody Allen Quotes

No quotes added for this person