Login or register  
TV

Pete Carpenter


Mostly Credited As: Pete Carpenter
Birth Name: Peter Clarence Carpenter
Date Of Birth: April 01, 1914 (Age 73)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Honolulu, Territory of Hawaii
Date Of Death: October 18, 1987





TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


The Rousters (1983)• Music By
Black Sheep Squadron (1976)• Theme Music
CHiPs (1977)• Music
Gomer Pyle, U.S.M.C. (1964)• Music
Hardcastle & McCormick (1983)• Music
Hunter (1984) (1984)• Main Title Theme
Riptide (US) (1984)• Main Title Theme
Stingray (1985) (1986)• Main Title Theme
Tenspeed and Brown Shoe (1980)• Music
The A-Team (1983)• Music
The Andy Griffith Show (1960)• Music
The Greatest American Hero (1981)• Music
The Rockford Files (1974) (1974)• Main Title Theme
The White Shadow (1978)• Main Title Theme
Toma (1973)• Main Title Theme
• Music

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Pete Carpenter Quotes

No quotes added for this person